Search
Search
Search
 

Botnia Punishment 7 Official Results

October 11, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Finland Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Markus Kuukka Ilja Soisalo Decision 2nd
[detail] Tuomo Turkia Aleksadr Shebekon Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Antti Toivianen Domingos Mestre TKO/RSC 1st 3:43
[detail] Olli-Pekka Puhakka Jake Antila TKO/RSC 2nd 2:39
[detail] Shahin Alem Juho Kalliomaa Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Joni Haahka Mihail Zabaev Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Olli-Jaakko Uitto Ville Rasanen Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Mathias Klockars Onur Bozkurt Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Cengiz Dana Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Pasi Maliniemi Joni Salovaara Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Markus Kuukka Vs. Ilja Soisalo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Markus Kuukka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ilja Soisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Markus Kuukka Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tuomo Turkia Vs. Aleksadr Shebekon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tuomo Turkia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Aleksadr Shebekon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tuomo Turkia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Antti Toivianen Vs. Domingos Mestre
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Antti Toivianen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Domingos Mestre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Antti Toivianen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:43 in the 1st round


Olli-Pekka Puhakka Vs. Jake Antila
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Olli-Pekka Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Olli-Pekka Puhakka Wins by TKO/RSC 2:39 in the 2nd round


Shahin Alem Vs. Juho Kalliomaa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shahin Alem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Juho Kalliomaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shahin Alem Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Joni Haahka Vs. Mihail Zabaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joni Haahka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-2
Team Kauhajoen Kamppailu-urheilijat
VS
Name Mihail Zabaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Joni Haahka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Olli-Jaakko Uitto Vs. Ville Rasanen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Olli-Jaakko Uitto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
Olli-Jaakko Uitto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:27 in the 1st round


Mathias Klockars Vs. Onur Bozkurt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mathias Klockars No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Onur Bozkurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mathias Klockars Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Cengiz Dana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-17-1
Team Mocambo Gym
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


Pasi Maliniemi Vs. Joni Salovaara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joni Salovaara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-0
Team
Pasi Maliniemi Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)