Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Fighting Challenge (Canada) 4 Official Results

October 15, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Prince George Multiplex
Prince George, British Columbia Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Prince George Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rory MacDonald Terry Tharia Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Kris Milligan Terry Salloum Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Clayton Sheen Yan Zwart Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Tim Jensen John Laing Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Kevin Barkhouse Tim Tamaki Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Travis Phang Russel Beuk TKO/RSC 2nd 0:27
[detail] Bastien Huveneers Seven Quesnelle Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Kenny Butterfield John Louro Submission 2nd 4:19
[detail] David Scholten Chris Ade Submission 2nd 3:48
[detail] Justin Tavernini Matt Leo Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Victor Daychief Jason Zazelenchuck Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Kajan Johnson Gord Cummings TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Richard Nancoo Mustafa Hussaini Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Gideon Ray Chris Fontaine TKO/RSC 2nd 3:31

Full Results:

Rory MacDonald Vs. Terry Tharia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rory MacDonald Rory MacDonald
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-2-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Tharia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rory MacDonald Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Kris Milligan Vs. Terry Salloum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kris Milligan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Salloum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Milligan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Clayton Sheen Vs. Yan Zwart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clayton Sheen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yan Zwart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Clayton Sheen Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:34 in the 1st round


Tim Jensen Vs. John Laing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team Toshido Submission Fighting
VS
Name John Laing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Tim Jensen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Kevin Barkhouse Vs. Tim Tamaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Barkhouse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
VS
Name Tim Tamaki No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-23-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Kevin Barkhouse Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Phang Vs. Russel Beuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Phang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Russel Beuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Phang Wins by TKO/RSC 0:27 in the 2nd round


Bastien Huveneers Vs. Seven Quesnelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bastien Huveneers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Seven Quesnelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Bastien Huveneers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Kenny Butterfield Vs. John Louro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Butterfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name John Louro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Kenny Butterfield Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:19 in the 2nd round


David Scholten Vs. Chris "The Crippler" Ade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Scholten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Chris Ade Chris Ade
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
David Scholten Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Justin Tavernini Vs. Matt Leo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Tavernini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Canadian Martial Arts Centre
VS
Name Matt Leo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
Justin Tavernini Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Victor Daychief Vs. Jason Zazelenchuck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Daychief No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
VS
Name Jason Zazelenchuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team PG Fight Club
Victor Daychief Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:09 in the 1st round


Kajan "Ragin" Johnson Vs. Gord Cummings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kajan Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-12-1
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Gord Cummings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kajan Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:24 in the 1st round


Richard "Monkey" Nancoo Vs. Mustafa Hussaini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Nancoo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mustafa Hussaini No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-2
Team Chicago Fight Team / Hackney's Reality Combat
Richard Nancoo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Gideon "The Gladiator" Ray Vs. Chris Fontaine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gideon Ray Gideon Ray
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-15-1
Team MMA Masters Chicago
VS
Name Chris Fontaine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team
Gideon Ray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 3:31 in the 2nd round