Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 78: Bell Ringer Official Results

December 14, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Madrid Jacob Meyers KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Zach Eastlick Terrance Mitchell KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Frank Watts Jordan Thickston Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Cook Jeremiah Campbell TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Derek Chalifour Gerald Pestrikoff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Ide Hipa Fouvale Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve Saccone Josh Luther Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Mason, Jr. Aaron Ester Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Corie Geiermann Josh Hubble Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Michael Madrid Vs. Jacob Meyers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Michael Madrid Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Zach Eastlick Vs. Terrance Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Eastlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Terrance Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Zach Eastlick Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Frank Watts Vs. Jordan Thickston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Jordan Thickston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Frank Watts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dan Cook Vs. Jeremiah Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dan Cook Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Derek Chalifour Vs. Gerald Pestrikoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derek Chalifour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Gerald Pestrikoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Chalifour Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Ide Vs. Hipa Fouvale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Ide No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Hipa Fouvale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-14-0
Team
Thomas Ide Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve Saccone Vs. Josh Luther
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Saccone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Steve Saccone Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Mason, Jr. Vs. Aaron Ester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Mason, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Ester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
David Mason, Jr. Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Corie Geiermann Vs. Josh Hubble
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corie Geiermann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hubble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Corie Geiermann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round