Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: Smashing Machine Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Towaoc, Colorado United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jessie Williamson William Campbell KO 1st 0:24
[detail] Byron Hacket v. Senon Sandova was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Grant Birtcher Eugene Rodriguez TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Cody East Blair Silversmith KO 1st 0:56
[detail] Thomas Richardson Richard Killing Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Jasper Church Carlos Henri TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jerome Griego Josh Peterson Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Jacob Clark Mike Clark Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Victor Alcontor Jeremy Madrid TKO/RSC 1st 2:08
[detail] Isaque Martinez Robert Montiel KO 1st 1:22
[detail] Chris Leyva Ricardo Morales TKO/RSC 1st 4:27
[detail] Joshua Montoya John Incorvaia Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Levi Stout Mono Otero TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Gerald Sedillo Nathan Randal Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Floyd Sword George Hernandez Submission 1st 2:14

Full Results:

Jessie Williamson Vs. William Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessie Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jessie Williamson Wins by KO 0:24 in the 1st round


Byron Hacket Vs. Senon Sandova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Byron Hacket No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Senon Sandova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Grant Birtcher Vs. Eugene Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grant Birtcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Grant Birtcher Wins by TKO/RSC 2:16 in the 1st round


Cody East Vs. Blair Silversmith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody East No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blair Silversmith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody East Wins by KO 0:56 in the 1st round


Thomas Richardson Vs. Richard Killing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Killing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Richardson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Jasper Church Vs. Carlos Henri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jasper Church No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Henri No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jasper Church Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jerome Griego Vs. Josh Peterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerome Griego No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Peterson Josh Peterson
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jerome Griego Wins by Submission 1:12 in the 1st round


Jacob Clark Vs. Mike Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jacob Clark Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Victor Alcontor Vs. Jeremy Madrid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Alcontor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Madrid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Victor Alcontor Wins by TKO/RSC 2:08 in the 1st round


Isaque Martinez Vs. Robert Montiel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Isaque Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Montiel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Isaque Martinez Wins by KO 1:22 in the 1st round


Chris Leyva Vs. Ricardo Morales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Leyva No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Leyva Wins by TKO/RSC 4:27 in the 1st round


Joshua Montoya Vs. John "Old School" Incorvaia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joshua Montoya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name John Incorvaia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-17-0
Team
Joshua Montoya Wins by Submission 0:55 in the 1st round


Levi Stout Vs. Mono Otero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Levi Stout No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mono Otero No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Levi Stout Wins by TKO/RSC 3:56 in the 1st round


Gerald Sedillo Vs. Nathan Randal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerald Sedillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Randal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Gerald Sedillo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Floyd Sword Vs. George Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Floyd Sword No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name George Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Floyd Sword Wins by Submission 2:14 in the 1st round