Search
Search
Search
 

Tasmanian Fighting Championships 02/19/11 Official Results

February 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Launceston, Tasmania Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brodie Thompson Brendan Dart Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Davis Adam Tricky TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Genesis Anderson Cane Richardson Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Nash Colin Finger TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Jamie Stewart Angelo Nocera TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Evan Dyson Lee Mansour TKO/RSC 2nd 0:53
[detail] Nikki Thomas Pat Promrangka Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Stu Dare Leigh Allwood Decision 3rd
[detail] Troy Coull Alex Oliver Submission 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Brodie Thompson Vs. Brendan Dart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodie Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Dart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brodie Thompson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Davis Vs. Adam Tricky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Tricky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Davis Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 1st round


Genesis Anderson Vs. Cane Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Genesis Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cane Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Genesis Anderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Nash Vs. Colin Finger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Nash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Finger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Andrew Nash Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Jamie Stewart Vs. Angelo Nocera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Angelo Nocera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Stewart Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 1st round


Evan Dyson Vs. Lee Mansour
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evan Dyson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Mansour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evan Dyson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:53 in the 2nd round


Nikki Thomas Vs. Pat Promrangka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikki Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Promrangka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Nikki Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Stu Dare Vs. Leigh Allwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stu Dare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Leigh Allwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Stu Dare Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Troy Coull Vs. Alex Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Troy Coull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Troy Coull Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:57 in the 1st round