Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rumble on the Rock 07/17/09 Official Results

July 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Casey Thurston Rob Kubalek Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Eric Scribner Roby Williamson Submission 3rd 0:33
[detail] Wesley Love Antone Tomash Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Russ Love Austin Sisson Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Preston Shane Travis Nohrenberg Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Christine England Michelle Fisher Submission 3rd 1:35
[detail] Brandon Bowser Nathan Palmateer Submission 3rd 1:28
[detail] Faruk Pehlic Trinity Rosales Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Timmy Morris Cody Larsen KO 2nd 0:52
[detail] Brian Bonin Brandon Eubanks Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Jessica Nickerson Allison Orton TKO/RSC 3rd 1:15

Full Results:

Casey Thurston Vs. Rob Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Casey Thurston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Casey Thurston Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Eric Scribner Vs. Roby Williamson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Eric Scribner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roby Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Scribner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 3rd round


Wesley Love Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Wesley Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Wesley Love Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Russ Love Vs. Austin Sisson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Russ Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Sisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Russ Love Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Preston Shane Vs. Travis Nohrenberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Preston Shane No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Nohrenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Preston Shane Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Christine England Vs. Michelle Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Christine England No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michelle Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christine England Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 1:35 in the 3rd round


Brandon Bowser Vs. Nathan Palmateer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Bowser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Palmateer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Bowser Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Faruk Pehlic Vs. Trinity Rosales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Faruk Pehlic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Trinity Rosales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Faruk Pehlic Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Timmy Morris Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Timmy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Timmy Morris Wins by KO 0:52 in the 2nd round


Brian Bonin Vs. Brandon Eubanks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brian Bonin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Brian Bonin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Jessica Nickerson Vs. Allison Orton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jessica Nickerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Allison Orton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jessica Nickerson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 3rd round