Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 100 Official Results

May 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zach Eastlick Frank Watts Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Scott McAfee Gary D'Hue Submission 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Darren Snow Henry Dehling Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tommy McMichael Tommie Mathews Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Seth Kroll Drew Lipton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Junior Seui Butch Ferry Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick DeVeny Jay Burgess Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Hodge Andrew Parker KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Conner Broc Flores TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Zach Eastlick Vs. Frank Watts
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Zach Eastlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
Zach Eastlick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Scott McAfee Vs. Gary "Samoan Sensation" D'Hue
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Scott McAfee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gary D'Hue No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Scott McAfee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Darren Snow Vs. Henry Dehling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Snow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Dehling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Darren Snow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tommy "T-Gunz" McMichael Vs. Tommie Mathews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy McMichael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
Tommy McMichael Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Seth Kroll Vs. Drew "Spidermonkey" Lipton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seth Kroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Lipton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Seth Kroll Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Junior "Candyman" Seui Vs. Butch Ferry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Seui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Butch Ferry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Junior Seui Wins by Submission (Americana) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick DeVeny Vs. Jay Burgess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick DeVeny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Burgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nick DeVeny Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Hodge Vs. Andrew Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Hodge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Hodge Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Conner Vs. Broc Flores
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Conner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Broc Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Conner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round