Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Conflict 7 Official Results

October 30, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Accrington, Lancashire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gaz Pilot Razvan Boast Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dean Garnett Chris Dixon Submission 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Daniel Roberts Mitch Mitch TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Damien Harwood Mark Hill Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kevin Del Mark Mcquin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Ryder Josh Harrop Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Kelly Daniel Harwood Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve Hodgson Sean Williams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Mcmullo v. Joe Niel was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Oscar Toczynski Bucki Dunn Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Duffy Steve Ormshaw Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Gaz Pilot Vs. Razvan Boast
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gaz Pilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Razvan Boast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Gaz Pilot Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Dean Garnett Vs. Chris Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Dean Garnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dean Garnett Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Daniel Roberts Vs. Mitch Mitch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Mitch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Damien Harwood Vs. Mark Hill
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damien Harwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Damien Harwood Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kevin Del Vs. Mark Mcquin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kevin Del No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Mcquin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Del Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Ryder Vs. Josh Harrop
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Harrop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Ryder Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Kelly Vs. Daniel Harwood
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryan Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Harwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Kelly Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve Hodgson Vs. Sean Williams
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steve Hodgson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team US Marine Corps
Steve Hodgson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Mcmullo Vs. Joe Niel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Mcmullo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Joe Niel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Oscar Toczynski Vs. Bucki Dunn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oscar Toczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bucki Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oscar Toczynski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Duffy Vs. Steve Ormshaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Duffy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Ormshaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sam Duffy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round