Search
Search
Search
 

Monster Mash III Official Results

October 27, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Kokomo, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Honegger Morgan Regnier Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Danny Oiken Chris Long TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Lance Jackson Jimmy Hibbits TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] Eric Berkhart Damon Chamberlain Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Jimmy Snoberger James Sense Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] George Castenada Anthony Mullins Submission 3rd 0:30
[detail] Hector Hernandez Bryan Lawson Decision 3rd
[detail] Trent Rodgers Jon Matten TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Justin Finnegan Robert Beardsley TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Matt Joseph Jeremy Downs TKO/RSC 2nd 0:41
[detail] Andy Fink Bradley Crisp Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Mark Honegger Danny Oiken TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] George Castenada Todd Walters TKO/RSC 3rd 1:53
[detail] Wade Choate Jeff Pender Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Steven Nelson Mike Skinner Decision 3rd
[detail] David Oliver, Jr. Ed Meyers Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Steve Conley Anthony White Submission 1st 0:38

Full Results:

Morgan Regnier Vs. Mark Honegger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Morgan Regnier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Honegger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mark Honegger Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Danny Oiken Vs. Chris Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Oiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Long No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Prophecy
Danny Oiken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Jimmy Hibbits Vs. Lance Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Hibbits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lance Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round


Eric Berkhart Vs. Damon Chamberlain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Berkhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Chamberlain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Berkhart Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


James Sense Vs. Jimmy Snoberger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Sense No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Snoberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jimmy Snoberger Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Anthony Mullins Vs. George Castenada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Mullins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Castenada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Castenada Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 3rd round


Bryan Lawson Vs. Hector Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team BBDC
Hector Hernandez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jon Matten Vs. Trent Rodgers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Matten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Trent Rodgers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Justin Finnegan Vs. Robert Beardsley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Finnegan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Beardsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Justin Finnegan Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Joseph Vs. Jeremy Downs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Joseph No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Downs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Joseph Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Andy Fink Vs. Bradley Crisp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Fink No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Crisp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrew Fink Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Mark Honegger Vs. Danny Oiken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Honegger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Oiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mark Honegger Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 1st round


Todd Walters Vs. George Castenada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name George Castenada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Castenada Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 3rd round


Wade Choate Vs. Jeff Pender
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wade Choate No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-16-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Pender Jeff Pender
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Leslie Choate Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Mike Skinner Vs. Steven Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Steven Nelson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Oliver, Jr. Vs. Ed Meyers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Oliver, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
David Oliver, Jr. Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Anthony White Vs. Steve Conley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Conley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Steve Conley Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round