Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fighting Championships 1 Official Results

December 11, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Fleming-Neon, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Jefferson James Foster TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jason Sparkman Joel Sturgill TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kenneth Jarrell David Johnson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Josh Smallwood Joe Rose Submission 1st
[detail] Jesse Bates Joshua Pelfrey Submission 2nd
[detail] Blake Craft Scott Collins TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nick Jackson Dewey Olinger TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jason Bryant Seth Little Submission 1st
[detail] Shane Adkins Chris Thomas TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Steve Jefferson Vs. James Foster
Name Steve Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Foster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Steve Jefferson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Jason Sparkman Vs. Joel Sturgill
Name Jason Sparkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Sturgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Sparkman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Kenneth Jarrell Vs. David Johnson
Name Kenneth Jarrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenneth Jarrell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Josh Smallwood Vs. Joe Rose
Name Josh Smallwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Josh Smallwood Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) in the 1st round


Jesse Bates Vs. Joshua Pelfrey
Name Jesse Bates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Pelfrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Jesse Bates Wins by Submission (Bad Position) in the 2nd round


Blake Craft Vs. Scott Collins
Name Blake Craft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Blake Craft Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Nick Jackson Vs. Dewey Olinger
Name Nick Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dewey Olinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Jason Bryant Vs. Seth Little
Name Jason Bryant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Bryant Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Shane Adkins Vs. Chris Thomas
Name Shane Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Adkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round