Search
Search
Search
 

Iron Warrior Fight League: Shakedown Official Results

April 18, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kokomo, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shawn Bottoms Josh Homburg Submission 2nd 0:53
[detail] Adam Jones Jessie Allen Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Steve Stone Michael Moon Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Derek Idlewine Jonathon Williams TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Chad Stafford Brandon Baker Disqualification 1st 1:30
[detail] Gary Widget Tim Liddell TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Skylar Banks Jeremy Ducheteau TKO/RSC 2nd 2:35
[detail] Tom Shoaff Sampson France KO 2nd 2:32
[detail] Thomas Cloonen Devan Barnard Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Adam Landers Matt Cook Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Jacob Lillard v. John Rigdon was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] James Garner John Schultz Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Ryan McIntosh Carson Gainey Submission 2nd 1:34 Title Fight

Full Results:

Shawn Bottoms Vs. Josh Homburg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Shawn Bottoms No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Homburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christopher Bottoms Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:53 in the 2nd round


Adam Jones Vs. Jessie Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Adam Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adam Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Steve Stone Vs. Michael Moon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Steve Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Stone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Derek Idlewine Vs. Jonathon Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Derek Idlewine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathon Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Derek Idlewine Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Brandon Baker Vs. Chad Stafford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Brandon Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Stafford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Chad Stafford Wins by Disqualification 1:30 in the 1st round


Gary Widget Vs. Tim Liddell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Gary Widget No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Liddell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Gary Widget Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:20 in the 1st round


Jeremy Ducheteau Vs. Skylar Banks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Jeremy Ducheteau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Skylar Banks Skylar Banks
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Skylar Banks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Tom Shoaff Vs. Sampson France
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Tom Shoaff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sampson France No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Shoaff Wins by KO 2:32 in the 2nd round


Devan Barnard Vs. Thomas Cloonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Devan Barnard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Cloonen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Thomas Cloonen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Adam Landers Vs. Matt Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Adam Landers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Adam Landers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jacob Lillard Vs. John Rigdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name Jacob Lillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Rigdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 2nd round


James Garner Vs. John "Too Smooth" Schultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Christison
Name James Garner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Schultz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Garner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:28 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ryan McIntosh Vs. Carson Gainey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Ryan McIntosh Ryan McIntosh
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-23-0
Team
VS
Name Carson Gainey Carson Gainey
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 9-16-0
Team Fusion Fight Team
Ryan McIntosh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 2nd round