Search
Search
Search
 

Czech Vale Tudo Federation: Night of the Gladiators 19 Official Results

November 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Sport Hall Opava
Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Musail Allaudinov Johnny Frachey Submission 2nd 3:35
[detail] Robert Sundell Petr Cajnak Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Robert Sundell Musail Allaudinov TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Fabricio Nascimento Roman Vanicky Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Bohumil Lungrik Milan Minovsky TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jaromir Jahoda Peter Olexa Decision 2nd
[detail] Filip Kubancik Jiri Ludva Submission 1st

Full Results:

Musail Allaudinov Vs. Johnny Frachey
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Johnny Frachey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-0
Team
Musail Allaudinov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:35 in the 2nd round


Robert "Bobby" Sundell Vs. Petr Cajnak
Name Robert Sundell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
Robert Sundell Wins by Submission 1:45 in the 1st round


Robert "Bobby" Sundell Vs. Musail Allaudinov
Name Robert Sundell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Robert Sundell Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Overtime) in the 3rd round


Fabricio Nascimento Vs. Roman Vanicky
Name Fabricio Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Vanicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-1
Team
Fabricio Nascimento Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Bohumil Lungrik Vs. Milan Minovsky
Name Bohumil Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-1
Team
VS
Name Milan Minovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bohumil Lungrik Wins by TKO/RSC (Medical Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jaromir Jahoda Vs. Peter Olexa
Name Jaromir Jahoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Olexa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jaromir Jahoda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Filip Kubancik Vs. Jiri Ludva
Name Filip Kubancik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jiri Ludva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Filip Kubancik Wins by Submission in the 1st round