Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Aggression: Night of Champions Official Results

May 23, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Tallahassee, Tennessee United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Don Hobbs Omean Womac Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Chris Wright Kenny May Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] James Adcock Mark Papa TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Chad Perrine Adam Hatfield KO 1st 0:48
[detail] Calvin Harness Michael Kirkham Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Darrin Thompson Kevin Goins Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] AJ Paoletto Nick Tellez Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Steve Shagnon Dustin Smith Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Dan Ramsey Nick Morris Submission 2nd 0:14
[detail] Justin Fisher Marc Gasque KO 2nd 0:15
[detail] Tony Oggs Mickey Braden KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Sean Young Moses Avery TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Calvin Townes Chris Wilson TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Chris Crouch Chris Beets TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Michael Stuthard Tim Fisher Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Steve Massey Phillip Lawson TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Johnny Phillips George Adkins TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Thomas Valentin William Pruit KO 2nd 1:57
[detail] Josh Barden James Maile KO 1st 0:47
[detail] Chris Wright Don Hobbs TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] James Adcock Chad Perrine TKO/RSC 2nd 4:56
[detail] Calvin Harness Shane Perrine Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] AJ Paoletto Darrin Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Chris Crouch Calvin Townes Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Sydney Yates Danielle Kimery TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kyle Kohler Justin Strange Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] Chris Wright Chad Perrine Submission 2nd 0:37

Full Results:

Don Hobbs Vs. Omean Womac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Don Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Omean Womac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Don Hobbs Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Chris Wright Vs. Kenny May
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kenny May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Christopher Wright, Jr. Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


James Adcock Vs. Mark Papa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Adcock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Papa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Adcock Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 1st round


Chad Perrine Vs. Adam Hatfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Perrine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hatfield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Chad Perrine Wins by KO 0:48 in the 1st round


Calvin Harness Vs. Michael Kirkham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Harness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Kirkham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Harness Wins by Submission 2:19 in the 1st round


Darrin Thompson Vs. Kevin Goins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darrin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Goins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrin Thompson Wins by Submission 0:21 in the 1st round


Nick Tellez Vs. AJ Paoletto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Tellez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Paoletto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
AJ Paoletto Wins by Submission 1:12 in the 1st round


Steve Shagnon Vs. Dustin Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Shagnon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Shagnon Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:54 in the 1st round


Dan Ramsey Vs. Nick Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Ramsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Ramsey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:14 in the 2nd round


Marc Gasque Vs. Justin Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marc Gasque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
Justin Fisher Wins by KO 0:15 in the 2nd round


Mickey Braden Vs. Tony Oggs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mickey Braden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Oggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tony Oggs Wins by KO 2:30 in the 1st round


Sean Young Vs. Moses Avery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moses Avery No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sean Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Chris Wilson Vs. Calvin Townes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Calvin Townes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Calvin Townes Wins by TKO/RSC 2:28 in the 1st round


Chris Crouch Vs. Chris Beets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Crouch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Beets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Crouch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Michael Stuthard Vs. Tim Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Stuthard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Stuthard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Phillip Lawson Vs. Steve Massey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phillip Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Massey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Steve Massey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 1st round


Johnny Phillips Vs. George Adkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name George Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Johnny Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Thomas Valentin Vs. William Pruit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name William Pruit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Valentin Wins by KO 1:57 in the 2nd round


Josh Barden Vs. James Maile
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Barden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Maile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Barden Wins by KO 0:47 in the 1st round


Chris Wright Vs. Don Hobbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Don Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Christopher Wright, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


James Adcock Vs. Chad Perrine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Adcock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Perrine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Adcock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:56 in the 2nd round


Calvin Harness Vs. Shane Perrine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Harness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Perrine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Calvin Harness Wins by Submission 3:34 in the 1st round


Darrin Thompson Vs. AJ Paoletto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darrin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Paoletto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
AJ Paoletto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Chris Crouch Vs. Calvin Townes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Crouch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Calvin Townes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Crouch Wins by Submission 3:57 in the 1st round


Sydney Yates Vs. Danielle Kimery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sydney Yates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danielle Kimery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sydney Yates Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kyle Kohler Vs. Justin Strange
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Kohler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Strange No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Kyle Kohler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:11 in the 1st round


Chad Perrine Vs. Chris Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Perrine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Wright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
Christopher Wright, Jr. Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:37 in the 2nd round