Search
Search
Search
 

Aggression MMA Official Results

October 24, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Edmonton, Alberta Canada
- Results Verified By Commission, Edmonton Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Carr Ivan Lepki TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Josten Tardif James Petryk TKO/RSC 2nd 4:23
[detail] Tony Bibby Corey Knapp Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Lenny Wheeler Amir Uddin TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Adam Lorenz Rolando Perez Decision 3rd
[detail] Cory Lautischer Robin Black Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Len Bentley Kurt Southern Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Cyrille Diabate Marcus Hicks Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Nick Ring Yannick Galipeau Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Nicholas Denis Jason Towns TKO/RSC 2nd 1:26
[detail] Matt Horwich Jason Lambert Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ivan Lepki Vs. Sean Carr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Ivan Lepki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Sean Carr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round


James Petryk Vs. Josten Tardif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name James Petryk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josten Tardif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Josten Tardif Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:23 in the 2nd round


Corey Knapp Vs. Tony Bibby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Corey Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-16-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Bibby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Team Panther
Tony Bibby Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Lenny Wheeler Vs. Amir Uddin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name Lenny Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amir Uddin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lenny Wheeler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Adam Lorenz Vs. Rolando Perez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Adam Lorenz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rolando Perez Rolando Perez
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-4-2
Team Alliance
Adam Lorenz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Mark Edel Scored the fight 30-27
  • Brian Bernhardt Scored the fight 30-27
  • William Warwick Jr. Scored the fight 29-28


Robin Black Vs. Cory Lautischer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name Robin Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Lautischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Cory Lautischer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Kurt Southern Vs. Len Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Kurt Southern No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Len Bentley Len Bentley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Victory Athletics
Leonard Bentley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20 in the 1st round


Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate Vs. Marcus Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
VS
Name Marcus Hicks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-25-0
Team Team Denarius
Cyrille Diabate Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Nick Ring Vs. Yannick Galipeau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Nick Ring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yannick Galipeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Karl Ring Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:20 in the 1st round


Jason "Crazy Clowns" Towns Vs. Nicholas Denis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Braak
Name Jason Towns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Toshido Submission Fighting
VS
Name Nicholas Denis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Nicholas Denis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Jason "The Punisher" Lambert Vs. Matt "Sauve" Horwich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Vern Gorman
Name Jason Lambert Jason Lambert
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 24-13-0
Team North County Fight Club
VS
Name Matt Horwich Matt Horwich
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 28-20-1
Team Team Quest
Matt Horwich Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Cameron Quwek Scored the fight 28-29
  • Usman Ali Scored the fight 28-29
  • David Bilocerkowec Scored the fight 29-28