Search
Search
Search
 

Tear Up 11 Official Results

November 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bristol, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Reed Brad Watchorn Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Vadims Zovanerenko Ryan Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Lukasz Serafin Wojtek Rudnik Decision 3rd
[detail] Czeslaw Checko Jordan McKie TKO/RSC 1st 3:31
[detail] Chris Ogden Kyle Cullen TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] James Amos Kane Willis TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Benito Manchini Paul Sprite Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Ross Fanyinka Rob Couzens TKO/RSC 2nd 0:41
[detail] Nicolas Fabri Lee Wilson Submission 2nd 0:52
[detail] Tom Enstone George Fry Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Little Scott Vowles Decision 3rd
[detail] Stuart Mowling Kyle Yates Submission 2nd 2:59

Full Results:

Kevin Reed Vs. Brad Watchorn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Reed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Watchorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Kevin Reed Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round


Vadims Zovanerenko Vs. Ryan Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vadims Zovanerenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vadims Zovanerenko Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lukasz Serafin Vs. Wojtek Rudnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Lukasz Serafin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wojtek Rudnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lukasz Serafin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Czeslaw Checko Vs. Jordan McKie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Czeslaw Checko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan McKie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Czeslaw Checko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:31 in the 1st round


Chris Ogden Vs. Kyle Cullen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Chris Ogden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Cullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Ogden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


James Amos Vs. Kane Willis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name James Amos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kane Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Amos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Benito Manchini Vs. Paul Sprite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Benito Manchini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Sprite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Benito Manchini Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:41 in the 1st round


Ross Fanyinka Vs. Rob Couzens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ross Fanyinka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Couzens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ross Fanyinka Wins by TKO/RSC 0:41 in the 2nd round


Nicolas Fabri Vs. Lee Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicolas Fabri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicolas Fabri Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Tom Enstone Vs. George Fry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Enstone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Fry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Enstone Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Little Vs. Scott Vowles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Vowles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Little Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stuart Mowling Vs. Kyle Yates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Stuart Mowling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Yates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stuart Mowling Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 2nd round