Search
Search
Search
 

Tear Up 7 Official Results

November 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Bristol, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wesley Murch Shane Paull TKO/RSC 3rd 0:30
[detail] Nad Narimani Alex Brunnen Submission 2nd 4:28
[detail] Nathan Champ Dan Otley TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Joe Orrey Ross Mould Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Daniel Brzozwski Chris Ogden TKO/RSC 1st 0:17
[detail] Richard Morgan Mike Bowen KO 1st 0:04
[detail] Martin Rose Matthew Standon Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Burchell James Merret Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Thomas Mike Hughes Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Kane Willis Pacer Morgan Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Neil Robbins v. Josh Wellman was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Dorian Fielder Mark Lormard Submission 2nd 2:44
[detail] Benito Manchini Alex Tweedie Decision 2nd
[detail] Darren Carey Mikey Ryan Decision 3rd
[detail] Davit Waits James Amos Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] George Thomas James Waring Submission 2nd 1:14

Full Results:

Wesley Murch Vs. Shane Paull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesley Murch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Paull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wesley Murch Wins by TKO/RSC 0:30 in the 3rd round


Nad Narimani Vs. Alex Brunnen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nad Narimani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Brunnen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nad Narimani Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 2nd round


Nathan Champ Vs. Dan Otley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Champ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dan Otley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Champ Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Joe Orrey Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Joe Orrey Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Daniel Brzozwski Vs. Chris Ogden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Brzozwski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ogden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Brzozwski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:17 in the 1st round


Richard Morgan Vs. Mike Bowen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Richard Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Morgan Wins by KO (Strike) 0:04 in the 1st round


Martin Rose Vs. Matthew Standon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Standon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Rose Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luke Burchell Vs. James Merret
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luke Burchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Merret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Luke Burchell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Thomas Vs. Mike Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Adam Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:13 in the 1st round


Kane Willis Vs. Pacer Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kane Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pacer Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kane Willis Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Neil Robbins Vs. Josh Wellman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Neil Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Wellman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Dorian Fielder Vs. Mark Lormard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dorian Fielder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Lormard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dorian Fielder Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:44 in the 2nd round


Benito Manchini Vs. Alex Tweedie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Benito Manchini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Tweedie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Benito Manchini Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Darren Carey Vs. Mikey Ryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Carey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikey Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darren Carey Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Davit Waits Vs. James Amos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Davit Waits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Amos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Davit Waits Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


George Thomas Vs. James Waring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Waring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round