Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 22 - Episode 5 Official Results

August 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
The Station
Sandy, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lloyd Miller Nicholas Culbertson Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Zachary Anderson Derrin Mullins Submission 2nd
[detail] William Layton Larkin Noble Submission 2nd 2:27
[detail] Brad Allen David Garcia Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Casey Beckstead Chris Montoya Submission 1st
[detail] Isaiah Laikaupu Matt Raines Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Tim Peacock Stephen Flores Submission 1st 1:07

Full Results:

Lloyd Miller Vs. Nicholas Culbertson
Name Lloyd Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Culbertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Lloyd Miller Wins by Submission (Punches) 2:57 in the 1st round


Zachary Anderson Vs. Derrin Mullins
Name Zachary Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Derrin Mullins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Zachary Anderson Wins by Submission (Slam) in the 2nd round


William Layton Vs. Larkin Noble
Name William Layton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Larkin Noble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Layton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Brad Allen Vs. David Garcia
Name Brad Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Brad Allen Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from a Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Casey Beckstead Vs. Chris Montoya
Name Casey Beckstead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Montoya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Casey Beckstead Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Isaiah Laikaupu Vs. Matt "Mullet" Raines
Name Isaiah Laikaupu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Raines No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Isaiah Laikaupu Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from a Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Tim "The Pimp" Peacock Vs. Stephen "Rampage" Flores
Name Tim Peacock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Stephen Flores No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Bad Boys
Tim Peacock Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round