Search
Search
Search
 

Carelia Fight 7 Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Imatra, Imatra Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Juuso Halme Jarmo Paunonen Decision 3rd
[detail] Jani Salmi Aleksi Mantykivi Decision 3rd
[detail] Tuomas Gronvall Tuomas Akkanen Decision 3rd
[detail] Jani Ridasmaa Jukka Kosonen TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Jussi Pulkkinen Juho Kahranaho Submission 1st 4:47
[detail] Mikko Koivumaki v. Jani Myllynen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Antti Virtanen Marko Nyman TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Junior Mesquita Muri Lauri Vaatainen Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Juha Saarinen Akim Shadar Decision 3rd
[detail] Maiju Kujala Ieva Slezaite TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Ville Rasanen Seydina Seck Decision 3rd
[detail] Lucio Linhares Salavatore Casilli KO 1st 0:24
[detail] Iida Rimmi Johanna Niilo-Rama Decision 3rd
[detail] Taneli Rautio Panu Vilnikainen Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Daniell Winiarcyck Joni Jaaskelainen Decision 3rd
[detail] Timo Suihkonen Arttu Harmainen Decision 3rd
[detail] Marko Kosonen Jake Ahokas Decision 3rd
[detail] Samu Hamalainen Juuso Tammi TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Aleksi Savolainen Joni Heinonen Decision 3rd
[detail] Olli Santalahti v. Anssi Toiviainen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Miikka Lohimaki Jan Tuominen Decision 3rd
[detail] Roope Hartikainen Olli Andersson Decision 3rd
[detail] Joonas Turunen Tero Virtanen Decision 3rd
[detail] Hanna Kontkanen Iida Rimmi Decision 3rd
[detail] Taneli Rautio Jonne Huikko Decision 3rd
[detail] Herkko Lokka Daniell Winiarcyck Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Roope Hartikainen Jussi Viltamaki Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Kim Wilenius v. Tero Virtanen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Juuso Halme Vs. Jarmo Paunonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juuso Halme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarmo Paunonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Juuso Halme Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aleksi Mantykivi Vs. Jani Salmi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksi Mantykivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Salmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jani Salmi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tuomas Akkanen Vs. Tuomas Gronvall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tuomas Akkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomas Gronvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
Tuomas Gronvall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jukka Kosonen Vs. Jani Ridasmaa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jukka Kosonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Ridasmaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Jani Ridasmaa Wins by TKO/RSC 1:47 in the 1st round


Jussi Pulkkinen Vs. Juho Kahranaho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jussi Pulkkinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juho Kahranaho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jussi Pulkkinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:47 in the 1st round


Mikko Koivumaki Vs. Jani Myllynen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikko Koivumaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jani Myllynen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Antti Virtanen Vs. Marko Nyman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antti Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Nyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Antti Virtanen Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 1st round


Lauri Vaatainen Vs. Junior Mesquita Muri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-7-1
Team
VS
Name Junior Mesquita Muri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Junior Mesquita Muri Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Juha Saarinen Vs. Akim Shadar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Akim Shadar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Juha Saarinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maiju Kujala Vs. Ieva Slezaite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maiju Kujala No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ieva Slezaite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maiju Kujala Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 1st round


Ville Rasanen Vs. Seydina Seck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Seydina Seck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Ville Rasanen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lucio Linhares Vs. Salavatore Casilli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Linhares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 19-7-0
Team
VS
Name Salavatore Casilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Lucio Linhares Wins by KO 0:24 in the 1st round


Iida Rimmi Vs. Johanna Niilo-Rama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Iida Rimmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Johanna Niilo-Rama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iida Rimmi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taneli Rautio Vs. Panu Vilnikainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taneli Rautio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Panu Vilnikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taneli Rautio Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Joni Jaaskelainen Vs. Daniell Winiarcyck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joni Jaaskelainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniell Winiarcyck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Daniell Winiarcyck Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arttu Harmainen Vs. Timo Suihkonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arttu Harmainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Timo Suihkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-1
Team
Timo Suihkonen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marko Kosonen Vs. Jake Ahokas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marko Kosonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Ahokas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marko Kosonen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Juuso Tammi Vs. Samu Hamalainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juuso Tammi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samu Hamalainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Samu Hamalainen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Joni Heinonen Vs. Aleksi Savolainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joni Heinonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksi Savolainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Aleksi Savolainen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Olli Santalahti Vs. Anssi Toiviainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Olli Santalahti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anssi Toiviainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Miikka Lohimaki Vs. Jan Tuominen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Miikka Lohimaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Tuominen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miikka Lohimaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Olli Andersson Vs. Roope Hartikainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Olli Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roope Hartikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Roope Hartikainen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tero Virtanen Vs. Joonas Turunen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tero Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Joonas Turunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joonas Turunen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Iida Rimmi Vs. Hanna Kontkanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Iida Rimmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hanna Kontkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hanna Kontkanen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taneli Rautio Vs. Jonne Huikko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taneli Rautio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonne Huikko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taneli Rautio Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Herkko Lokka Vs. Daniell Winiarcyck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Herkko Lokka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniell Winiarcyck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Herkko Lokka Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jussi Viltamaki Vs. Roope Hartikainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jussi Viltamaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roope Hartikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Roope Hartikainen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Kim Wilenius Vs. Tero Virtanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kim Wilenius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tero Virtanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round