Search
Search
Search
 

Dakota Fighting Championships 4: Nowhere to Run Official Results

June 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Seven Clans Casino
Thief River Falls, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Spencer Hollands Mark Bacosa Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Trevor Julin Miguel Gonzalez Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Eric Jenks Nathan Spence Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Marshall Martin Trent Cook TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Keith Sogla Grant Tennant Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Winterfeldt Chris Thiel Submission 2nd 1:31
[detail] Eric Hagman Josh Jablinske Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Butch Hajicek Matt Jarrot Unknown 1st
[detail] Chris Tuchscherer Chris Clark Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Kyle Jensen Miguel Cooley TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Spencer Hollands Vs. Mark Bacosa
Name Spencer Hollands No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Bacosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Spencer Hollands Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Trevor Julin Vs. Miguel Gonzalez
Name Trevor Julin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Trevor Julin Wins by Submission (Injured Ankle) 3:52 in the 1st round


Eric Jenks Vs. Nathan "Hollywood" Spence
Name Eric Jenks No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Spence No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Eric Jenks Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Marshall Martin Vs. Trent Cook
Name Marshall Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-15-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Marshall Martin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Keith Sogla Vs. Grant Tennant
Name Keith Sogla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Tennant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Keith Sogla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Joe Winterfeldt Vs. Chris Thiel
Name Joe Winterfeldt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Thiel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Joe Winterfeldt Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:31 in the 2nd round


Eric Hagman Vs. Josh Jablinske
Name Eric Hagman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Jablinske No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Eric Hagman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Butch Hajicek Vs. Matt Jarrot
Name Butch Hajicek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 16-16-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Jarrot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wayne Hajicek Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Chris Tuchscherer Vs. Chris Clark
Name Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Chris Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 327 (148.32 kg)
Record 8-32-0
Team BAMF Fight Team
Chris Tuchscherer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:06 in the 1st round


Kyle Jensen Vs. Miguel Cooley
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
VS
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
Kyle Jensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round