Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2005 Spiral Tour 7 Official Results

September 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Umeda Stella Hall
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Motoki Ejima Arito Kishimoto TKO/RSC 1st 3:42
[detail] Hidemi Mihara Masahiro Toryu Decision 1st
[detail] Tomoyuki Kodama Shunsuke Kimura Submission 2nd 4:12
[detail] Nobuhiro Yamauchi v. Takashi Hasegawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hidemi Mihara Motoki Ejima Decision 1st
[detail] Asuka Ito Mariko Fujimoto Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuji Miyazaki Toshiaki Kitada Decision 2nd
[detail] Tatsunori Tanaka Daizo Ishige Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Naoji Fujimoto Kenta Nakamura Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Kenji Takeshige v. Yuichi Ikari was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Anthony Netzler Alex Roberts Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Yoshiro Maeda Miki Shida KO 3rd 2:17

Full Results:

Motoki Ejima Vs. Arito Kishimoto
Name Motoki Ejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arito Kishimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Motoki Ejima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 3:42 in the 1st round


Hidemi Mihara Vs. Masahiro Toryu
Name Hidemi Mihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-7
Team
Hidemi Mihara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tomoyuki Kodama Vs. Shunsuke Kimura
Name Tomoyuki Kodama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shunsuke Kimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Tomoyuki Kodama Wins by Submission (Front Neck Lock) 4:12 in the 2nd round


Nobuhiro Yamauchi Vs. Takashi Hasegawa
Name Nobuhiro Yamauchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
VS
Name Takashi Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Pancraseism
Draw in the 2nd round


Hidemi Mihara Vs. Motoki Ejima
Name Hidemi Mihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Motoki Ejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hidemi Mihara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Asuka Ito Vs. Mariko "15" Fujimoto
Name Asuka Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mariko Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Asuka Ito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuji Miyazaki Vs. Toshiaki Kitada
Name Yuji Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Toshiaki Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Yuji Miyazaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tatsunori Tanaka Vs. Daizo Ishige
Name Tatsunori Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daizo Ishige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
Tatsunori Tanaka Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 2:07 in the 1st round


Naoji Fujimoto Vs. Kenta Nakamura
Name Naoji Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team P's Lab Osaka
VS
Name Kenta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Zendokai
Naoji Fujimoto Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


Kenji Takeshige Vs. Yuichi Ikari
Name Kenji Takeshige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-2
Team P's Lab Osaka
VS
Name Yuichi Ikari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Anthony Netzler Vs. Alex Roberts
Name Anthony Netzler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team Freestyle Fighter
VS
Name Alex Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Anthony Netzler Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:53 in the 1st round


Yoshiro Maeda Vs. Miki Shida
Name Yoshiro Maeda Yoshiro Maeda
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 29-14-3
Team Pancrase Inagakigumi
VS
Name Miki Shida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Yoshiro Maeda Wins by KO (Punch) 2:17 in the 3rd round