Search
Search
Search
 

Carelia Fight 8 Official Results

September 1, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Imatra, Imatra Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aleksi Savolainen Marko Tani Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikko Ahmala v. Henri Varrankivi was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Edgorov Alisher Arttu Mustonen KO 3rd 2:01
[detail] Eeva Siiskonen Myriem el Banouti TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Aleksi Mantykivi Jani Salmi Decision 3rd
[detail] Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Freddy Debessel Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Juha Saarinen Florian Martin TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Toni Valtonen Ilja Skondric TKO/RSC 1st 3:16
[detail] Niko Puhakka Sebastien Garguier Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergei Bal Ville Rasanen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:42
[detail] Boubacar Balde Lucio Linhares TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Verna Mustonen Satu Luukkonen Submission 3rd 0:19
[detail] Sami Alyasin Sami Hyyti Decision 3rd
[detail] Arttu Harmainen Jyri Laihanen Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Timo Kaivola Ville Pekala Decision 3rd
[detail] Suvi Salmimies Satu Luukkonen KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Laba Lev Eetu Tella TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Suvi Salmimies v. Verna Mustonen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Aleksi Savolainen Vs. Marko Tani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksi Savolainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aleksi Savolainen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikko Ahmala Vs. Henri Varrankivi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikko Ahmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Henri Varrankivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Arttu Mustonen Vs. Edgorov Alisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arttu Mustonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edgorov Alisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Edgorov Alisher Wins by KO 2:01 in the 3rd round


Eeva Siiskonen Vs. Myriem el Banouti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eeva Siiskonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Myriem el Banouti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Eeva Siiskonen Wins by TKO/RSC 3:50 in the 1st round


Aleksi Mantykivi Vs. Jani Salmi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksi Mantykivi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Salmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Aleksi Mantykivi Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Vs. Freddy Debessel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Freddy Debessel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:23 in the 1st round


Juha Saarinen Vs. Florian Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Florian Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Juha Saarinen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 1st round


Toni Valtonen Vs. Ilja Skondric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Toni Valtonen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:16 in the 1st round


Niko Puhakka Vs. Sebastien Garguier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-14-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Sebastien Garguier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-10-1
Team
Niko Puhakka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ville Rasanen Vs. Sergei Bal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Sergei Bal Wins by TKO/RSC 1:42 in the 2nd round


Lucio Linhares Vs. Boubacar Balde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Linhares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Boubacar Balde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
Boubacar Balde Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Satu Luukkonen Vs. Verna Mustonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Satu Luukkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Verna Mustonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Verna Mustonen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 3rd round


Sami Alyasin Vs. Sami Hyyti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sami Alyasin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Hyyti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sami Alyasin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arttu Harmainen Vs. Jyri Laihanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arttu Harmainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jyri Laihanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arttu Harmainen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Ville Pekala Vs. Timo Kaivola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ville Pekala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Timo Kaivola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Timo Kaivola Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Suvi Salmimies Vs. Satu Luukkonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Suvi Salmimies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Satu Luukkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Suvi Salmimies Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Eetu Tella Vs. Laba Lev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eetu Tella No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Laba Lev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Laba Lev Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Suvi Salmimies Vs. Verna Mustonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Suvi Salmimies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Verna Mustonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round