Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble on The Ridge XXIII Official Results

April 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Snoqualmie, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Ross Paul Begnaud KO 1st 1:36
[detail] Ben Haley Matt Buckley Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Ricky Satterwhite Tony Sanchez TKO/RSC 2nd 2:28
[detail] John Keay Carlos Chavez TKO/RSC 2nd 2:33
[detail] Shane Grenko Tom Wilson Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Wada David Ahto Sr. Submission 1st 2:06 Title Fight
[detail] Paul Njoku Jackson Strickland Submission 1st 0:33 Title Fight
[detail] Kenneth Alexander Frankie Orr TKO/RSC 2nd 3:55
[detail] Drew Brokenshire Gabriel Solorio Submission 3rd 1:00
[detail] Nathan Gow John Martinez Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Ian Williams Jerome Jones Submission 1st 0:49

Full Results:

Paul Begnaud Vs. Mike Ross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Paul Begnaud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 2-12-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Mike Ross Wins by KO 1:36 in the 1st round


Matt Buckley Vs. Ben Haley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Matt Buckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Haley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Haley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Tony Sanchez Vs. Ricky Satterwhite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Tony Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Satterwhite No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ricky Satterwhite Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:28 in the 2nd round


John Keay Vs. Carlos Chavez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name John Keay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Chavez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
John Keay Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:33 in the 2nd round


Tom Wilson Vs. Shane Grenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Tom Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Grenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Shane Grenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,27-30,28-29


Title Fight David Ahto Sr. Vs. Ben Wada
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name David Ahto Sr. David Ahto Sr.
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
Ben Wada Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jackson Strickland Vs. Paul Njoku
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name Jackson Strickland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Njoku No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chimeremeze Njoku Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:33 in the 1st round


Kenneth Alexander Vs. Frankie Orr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Kenneth Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Frankie Orr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kenneth Alexander Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Gabriel Solorio Vs. Drew Brokenshire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Gabriel Solorio Gabriel Solorio
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Brokenshire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
Drew Brokenshire Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 3rd round


John Martinez Vs. Nathan Gow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ryan Hoisington
Name John Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-12-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Gow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Nathan Gow Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Jerome Jones Vs. Ian Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Anthony Hamlett
Name Jerome Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Williams Ian Williams
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Ian Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round