Search
Search
Search
 

Shamrock Promotions 2/28/09 Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Bogaski Joey Brooks KO 1st 0:42
[detail] Mike Mattox Mike Schweppe KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Nick Ernst Marcus Penland, III TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Kevin Bathon Justin Smith Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Ryan Bensinger Luke Elders TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Terrell Brown Chad Phillips Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Jimmy Donahue Malshon Ball TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Adam Cella Mike Foster TKO/RSC 3rd 1:42

Full Results:

Mike Bogaski Vs. Joey Brooks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Bogaski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Mike Bogaski Wins by KO 0:42 in the 1st round


Mike Mattox Vs. Mike Schweppe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Mattox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Schweppe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Mattox Wins by KO 0:45 in the 1st round


Nick Ernst Vs. Marcus Penland, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Ernst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Penland, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Nick Ernst Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round


Kevin Bathon Vs. Justin Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Bathon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kevin Bathon Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Ryan Bensinger Vs. Luke Elders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Bensinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Elders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Bensinger Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:53 in the 1st round


Terrell Brown Vs. Chad "The Lunatic" Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terrell Brown No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 272 (123.38 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Terrell Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Jimmy Donahue Vs. Malshon Ball
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy Donahue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Finney’s HIT Squad
VS
Name Malshon Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
James Donahue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


Adam Cella Vs. Mike Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Cella No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Finney's MMA
VS
Name Mike Foster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Adam Cella Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 3rd round