Search
Search
Search
 

XCage 5 Official Results

May 17, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Torun, Torun Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomasz Narkun Michal Gutkowski Submission 2nd 3:30
[detail] Hracho Darpinyan Michala Szulinskiego Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Piotr Olszynka Ivan Gladkiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Golonkiewicz Damian Domachowski TKO/RSC 2nd 2:16
[detail] Szymon Dusza Tobiasza Kudre TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Tomasz Romanowski Dawid Drobina Decision 3rd
[detail] Dawid Gabara Lukasz Korczynski Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tomasz Narkun Vs. Michal Gutkowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Narkun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Gutkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Narkun Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:30 in the 2nd round


Hracho Darpinyan Vs. Michala Szulinskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hracho Darpinyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michala Szulinskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hracho Darpinyan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Piotr Olszynka Vs. Ivan Gladkiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Olszynka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
Piotr Olszynka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-26,30-26,30-26


Adam Golonkiewicz Vs. Damian Domachowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Golonkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Domachowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Adam Golonkiewicz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Szymon Dusza Vs. Tobiasza Kudre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Szymon Dusza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tobiasza Kudre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Szymon Dusza Wins by TKO/RSC 1:52 in the 1st round


Tomasz Romanowski Vs. Dawid Drobina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Romanowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Drobina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Tomasz Romanowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-26


Dawid Gabara Vs. Lukasz Korczynski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dawid Gabara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Korczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dawid Gabara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-27