Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 18 Official Results

June 21, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Phoenix, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Smitch Joseph Bochenek Submission 1st
[detail] Del Hawkins Kevin Sandekin Submission 1st
[detail] Norman Pierce J.C Jansen Submission 1st
[detail] James Gilmore Bryan Miller Submission 3rd 1:40
[detail] Mike Berardi Cameron Mullin Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Will Vincent Mike McCarroll Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Allen Sullivan Kauai Kupihea Submission 3rd 2:19
[detail] Drew Fickett Jeff Horlacher Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Marla Conrad Patrick White KO 2nd 2:38
[detail] Bill Cameron Ted Bailey TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Drew Mora Kenny Stiles Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Edwin Dewees MacArthur Blueback Submission 1st
[detail] David Harris Baron Williams Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Shane Johnson Jesus Valdez Submission 1st

Full Results:

Michael "Thumper" Smitch Vs. Joseph "The Ho Bag" Bochenek
Name Michael Smitch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Bochenek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Michael Smitch Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Del "Filipino Delight" Hawkins Vs. Kevin Sandekin
Name Del Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-17-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
VS
Name Kevin Sandekin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Del Hawkins Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Norman "Pyscho" Pierce Vs. J.C Jansen
Name Norman Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name J.C Jansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Norman Pierce Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


James Gilmore Vs. Bryan Miller
Name James Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Gilmore Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:40 in the 3rd round


Mike "The Mangler" Berardi Vs. Cameron Mullin
Name Mike Berardi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team Cannon Fighting Systems
VS
Name Cameron Mullin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Berardi Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Will Vincent Vs. Mike McCarroll
Name Will Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike McCarroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Vincent Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Allen "A-Dawg" Sullivan Vs. Kauai "The Hawaiian Assassin" Kupihea
Name Allen Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team Zee BJJ
VS
Name Kauai Kupihea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 15-10-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Allen Sullivan Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:19 in the 3rd round


Drew Fickett Vs. Jeff "The Steuss Killer" Horlacher
Name Drew Fickett Drew Fickett
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 42-21-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Horlacher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 7-26-0
Team
Andrew Fickett Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Marla "Poison" Conrad Vs. Patrick White
Name Marla Conrad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Marla Conrad Wins by KO 2:38 in the 2nd round


Bill "Cannon" Cameron Vs. Ted "The Hitman" Bailey
Name Bill Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Ted Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bill Cameron Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 1st round


Drew "Speedy" Mora Vs. Kenny "Crazy" Stiles
Name Drew Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Kenny Stiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drew Mora Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Edwin "Babyface" Dewees Vs. MacArthur "The Savage" Blueback
Name Edwin Dewees No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 38-18-0
Team Westcoast BJJ
VS
Name MacArthur Blueback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Edwin Dewees Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


David Harris Vs. Baron Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Baron Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Harris Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Shane "Battlecat" Johnson Vs. Jesus "The Mexican Assassin" Valdez
Name Shane Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team Black Tiger Fighting Team
VS
Name Jesus Valdez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Carbajal's 9th Street Gym
Shane Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round