Search
Search
Search
 

International Cage Combat: Trials 2 Official Results

April 30, 2004 - 12:00 AM
, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dennis Stull Cliff Sanders TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Krzysztof Soszynski Chris Geschke Submission 1st
[detail] John Halverson Dan Duke Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Riggs Dave Vitkay KO 1st
[detail] Sam Morgan Matt Brady Submission 1st
[detail] Brock Larson Miguel Cooley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Krzysztof Soszynski Dennis Stull TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sean Sherk Jake Short Submission 1st

Full Results:

Dennis Stull Vs. Cliff "Playboy" Sanders
Name Dennis Stull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Cliff Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Pacific Rim Martial Arts
Dennis Stull Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Krzysztof "The Experiment" Soszynski Vs. Chris Geschke
Name Krzysztof Soszynski Krzysztof Soszynski
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-11-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Geschke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Krzysztof Soszynski Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


John "The Hurricane" Halverson Vs. Dan Duke
Name John Halverson John Halverson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Duke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Halverson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Joe "Deisel" Riggs Vs. Dave Vitkay
Name Joe Riggs Joe Riggs
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 40-15-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Dave Vitkay No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-12-1
Team
Joseph Riggs Wins by KO in the 1st round


Sam "Squeeze" Morgan Vs. Matt Brady
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Matt Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sam Morgan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Brock Larson Vs. Miguel Cooley
Name Brock Larson Brock Larson
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 37-9-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
Brock Larson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Krzysztof "The Experiment" Soszynski Vs. Dennis Stull
Name Krzysztof Soszynski Krzysztof Soszynski
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-11-1
Team
VS
Name Dennis Stull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Krzysztof Soszynski Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Sean "The Muscle Shark" Sherk Vs. Jake "Man of Steel" Short
Name Sean Sherk Sean Sherk
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Jake Short No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-12-1
Team Murdercity Fight Team
Sean Sherk Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round