Search
Search
Search
 

Valiant Fighters Championship Official Results

December 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Ribeirao Preto, Sao Paulo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edgar Castaldelli Filho Egidio Amaro da Costa TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Marcos Rodrigues dos Santos Marlon Medeiros Decision 3rd
[detail] Alan Caster Guedes Araujo Nilson Assuncao KO 2nd 1:57
[detail] Leandro Silva Julio Rafael Rodrigues Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Raush Manfio Demetrio Borges KO 3rd 2:49
[detail] Jotas Alemao Michel Ingenho TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Carlos Alexandre Thiago San Martino Submission 2nd 3:30
[detail] Thiago Silva Guilherme Santos Submission 1st 2:25

Full Results:

Edgar Castaldelli Filho Vs. Egidio Amaro da Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edgar Castaldelli Filho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Egidio Amaro da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Edgar Castaldelli Filho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Marcos "Babuino" Rodrigues dos Santos Vs. Marlon Medeiros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Rodrigues dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marlon Medeiros No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Marcos Rodrigues dos Santos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alan Caster "Chatuba" Guedes Araujo Vs. Nilson Assuncao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Caster Guedes Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nilson Assuncao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan Caster Guedes Araujo Wins by KO (Knee) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Leandro "Buscape" Silva Vs. Julio Rafael "Juliao" Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leandro Silva Leandro Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 7-1-1
Team Chute Boxe
VS
Name Julio Rafael Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Leandro Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Raush Manfio Vs. Demetrio Borges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raush Manfio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Demetrio Borges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raush Manfio Wins by KO (Knee) 2:49 in the 3rd round


Jotas Alemao Vs. Michel Ingenho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jotas Alemao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Ingenho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jotas Alemao Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Carlos "Pescoco" Alexandre Vs. Thiago San Martino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Alexandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago San Martino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Alexandre Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:30 in the 2nd round


Thiago Silva Vs. Guilherme Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thiago Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guilherme Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thiago Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round