Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Combat (UCC) 3: The Return has Come Official Results

February 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Cascade, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bret Letto Tyrone Sawin Submission 2nd 3:56
[detail] Russell Jackson Ryan Goode Submission 3rd 2:14
[detail] John Yim Justin Letto KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Donovan Mickie Richie Walters Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Mark Johnson Zack Carter Decision 3rd
[detail] Brent Goode Michael Adams Submission 3rd 3:07
[detail] John Duncan Jacob Anderson Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Hunter Willie Smith Submission 1st 4:33

Full Results:

Bret Letto Vs. Tyrone Sawin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bret Letto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrone Sawin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bret Letto Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:56 in the 2nd round


Russell Jackson Vs. Ryan Goode
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Russell Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russell Jackson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:14 in the 3rd round


John Yim Vs. Justin Letto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Yim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Letto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Yim Wins by KO 1:02 in the 1st round


Donovan Mickie Vs. Richie Walters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donovan Mickie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Donovan Mickie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Mark Johnson Vs. Zack Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Johnson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 27-30,29-28,29-28


Brent Goode Vs. Michael Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brent Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Goode Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 3rd round


John Duncan Vs. Jacob Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Duncan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,28-29,30-27


Mark Hunter Vs. Willie Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Willie Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Hunter Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round