Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 21 Official Results

September 28, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gustavo Machado Ricardo Scrippe de Oliveira Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Alexandre Pimentel Felipe Alves Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Julio Cesar Andrade Mauricio Chueke Decision 3rd
[detail] Bruno Miranda Sergio Silva Rodrigues KO 1st 0:16
[detail] Gabriel Monkey Thiago dos Santos Submission 2nd 4:30
[detail] Marcos Vinicius Sa Freire Claudir Dutkevis Submission 3rd 3:39
[detail] Jadison Souza Costa Wallace Lopes Submission 2nd 3:16
[detail] Jamilson Silva Jonathan Karate KO 3rd 2:16
[detail] Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Wellington Azevedo Decision 3rd
[detail] Oton Jasse Jonas Silva Lins TKO/RSC 1st 3:22
[detail] Francisco Jagunco Gabriel Oliveira Decision 3rd
[detail] Junior Andrade Gabriel Cardoso Decision 3rd
[detail] Fabiano Mantena Felipe Ferreira Silva Submission 2nd 0:44
[detail] Vacilis Esperidion Marco Antonio Submission 2nd 1:17

Full Results:

Gustavo "Ximu" Machado Vs. Ricardo "Hulk" Scrippe de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Machado Gustavo Machado
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-10-1
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Ricardo Scrippe de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Gustavo Machado Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:09 in the 1st round


Alexandre "Pulga" Pimentel Vs. Felipe Alves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Pimentel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-13-0
Team
Alexandre Pimentel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Julio Cesar Andrade Vs. Mauricio Chueke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Cesar Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
VS
Name Mauricio Chueke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Julio Cesar Andrade Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bruno Miranda Vs. Sergio "Bomba" Silva Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Silva Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Bruno Miranda Wins by KO (Strike) 0:16 in the 1st round


Gabriel Monkey Vs. Thiago dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Monkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gabriel Monkey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Marcos Vinicius Sa Freire Vs. Claudir Dutkevis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Vinicius Sa Freire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Claudir Dutkevis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Marcos Vinicius Sa Freire Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:39 in the 3rd round


Jadison "Tita" Souza Costa Vs. Wallace "Negao" Lopes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jadison Souza Costa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-10-1
Team
VS
Name Wallace Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jadison Souza Costa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:16 in the 2nd round


Jamilson Silva Vs. Jonathan Karate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamilson Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-1
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Karate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamilson Silva Wins by KO (Strike) 2:16 in the 3rd round


Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Vs. Wellington Azevedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wellington Azevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oton Jasse Vs. Jonas Silva Lins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oton Jasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Silva Lins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oton Jasse Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:22 in the 1st round


Francisco Jagunco Vs. Gabriel Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Jagunco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco Jagunco Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Junior Andrade Vs. Gabriel Cardoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junior Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Junior Andrade Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Fabiano Mantena Vs. Felipe Ferreira Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabiano Mantena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Ferreira Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabiano Mantena Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Vacilis Esperidion Vs. Marco Antonio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vacilis Esperidion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Antonio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vacilis Esperidion Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round