Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Conflict 3 Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Lancashire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Razvan Boast Ian James TKO/RSC 1st 3:43
[detail] Nicko Joka Lukasz Staszkiewic Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Ash Robinson Darren Rhodes Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Michael Wynn Daryl Preston Disqualification 1st 1:35
[detail] Chris Fishgold Luke Richmond Submission 2nd 0:17
[detail] Daniel Missin Sam Roach Submission 1st 4:49
[detail] Bobby Sheikes Karl Barton Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Adam Haines Mark Hill Decision 2nd
[detail] Anthony Geoffreys Mark Ryder Decision 2nd
[detail] Ross Bentham Jack Conway Submission 2nd 0:33
[detail] Brendan Walker Daniel Kelly Submission 1st 3:17

Full Results:

Razvan Boast Vs. Ian James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Razvan Boast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ian James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Razvan Boast Wins by TKO/RSC 3:43 in the 1st round


Nicko Joka Vs. Lukasz Staszkiewic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicko Joka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Staszkiewic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nicko Joka Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:38 in the 1st round


Ash Robinson Vs. Darren Rhodes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ash Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ash Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Michael Wynn Vs. Daryl Preston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Wynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daryl Preston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Wynn Wins by Disqualification 1:35 in the 1st round


Chris Fishgold Vs. Luke Richmond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Fishgold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Richmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chris Fishgold Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:17 in the 2nd round


Daniel Missin Vs. Sam Roach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Missin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Roach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Missin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:49 in the 1st round


Bobby Sheikes Vs. Karl Barton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bobby Sheikes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Barton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Sheikes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Adam Haines Vs. Mark Hill
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Haines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Adam Haines Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Anthony Geoffreys Vs. Mark Ryder
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anthony Geoffreys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anthony Geoffreys Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ross Bentham Vs. Jack Conway
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ross Bentham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Conway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Bentham Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Brendan Walker Vs. Daniel Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Brendan Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
Brendan Walker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:17 in the 1st round