Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat International 16 Official Results

August 22, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Huntsville, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
* [detail] Minun Shaw Bradburry Colin Bower Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Bradley David Tart Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chester Hagans Anthony Dudley TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Jordan Mitchell Andrey Moore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Blake Pierce Jimmy Pebbles Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Watts Jason Marshall TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Matt Smartt Adam Morris Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Johnathon Phillips Jermaine Lucas Decision 3rd
[detail] Zach West Lem Jefferson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brandon Lovett Walter Locke Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Craft Adam Garcia Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Justin Baine Todd Shamblin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Phillips RC Hagans TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Bryan Goldsby David Love TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.

Full Results:

* Minun Shaw Bradburry Vs. Colin Bower
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Minun Shaw Bradburry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Minun Shaw Bradburry Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Bradley Vs. David Tart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Tart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Bradley Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Chester Hagans Vs. Anthony Dudley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chester Hagans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Dudley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chester Hagans Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Jordan Mitchell Vs. Andrey Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Blake Pierce Vs. Jimmy Pebbles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Pebbles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Blake Pierce Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Watts Vs. Jason Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniel Watts Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Smartt Vs. Adam Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Smartt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Smartt Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Johnathon Phillips Vs. Jermaine Lucas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnathon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jermaine Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnathon Phillips Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zach West Vs. Lem Jefferson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lem Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zach West Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Brandon Lovett Vs. Walter Locke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Lovett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Locke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brandon Lovett Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chris Craft Vs. Adam Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Chris Craft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Craft Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Baine Vs. Todd Shamblin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Baine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Shamblin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Baine Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Michael "Tha Machine" Phillips Vs. RC Hagans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Michael Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Team Aguirre
VS
Name RC Hagans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Bryan Goldsby Vs. David Love
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryan Goldsby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 18-14-0
Team
VS
Name David Love No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 14-14-1
Team Animal House
Bryan Goldsby Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.