Search
Search
Search
 

URCC IV: Return to the Dungeon Official Results

April 24, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Casino Filipino Amphitheater
Paranaque City, Pasig City Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dare Malecdan Karlo Sevilla TKO/RSC 1st 7:41
[detail] Jeanyce Baga Ronaldo Morata TKO/RSC 1st 9:26
[detail] Wennie Paderna Roldan Cartajena KO 1st 8:28
[detail] Rolly Chulhang Ronald Gavileno Submission 2nd 5:23
[detail] Larry Montejo Peter Mesolania Submission 1st 6:54
[detail] Glenn Sumanoy Darwin Buenaobra Submission 1st
[detail] Luisito Sangalang Rolando Pritos Submission 1st 9:38
[detail] Rogelio Tiu Ravinder Sogi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Mark Sangiao Aden Zarco Submission 1st 7:58
[detail] Caloy Baduria Mike Banayad TKO/RSC 1st 5:19
[detail] Richard Lasprilla Charlie Angel Submission 1st 8:23

Full Results:

Dare Malecdan Vs. Karlo Sevilla
Name Dare Malecdan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karlo Sevilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dare Malecdan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 7:41 in the 1st round


Jeanyce Baga Vs. Ronaldo Morata
Name Jeanyce Baga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
VS
Name Ronaldo Morata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeanyce Baga Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 9:26 in the 1st round


Wennie Paderna Vs. Roldan Cartajena
Name Wennie Paderna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
Wennie Paderna Wins by KO 8:28 in the 1st round


Rolly Chulhang Vs. Ronald Gavileno
Name Rolly Chulhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Gavileno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rolly Chulhang Wins by Submission 5:23 in the 2nd round


Larry Montejo Vs. Peter Mesolania
Name Larry Montejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Mesolania No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Montejo Wins by Submission 6:54 in the 1st round


Glenn Sumanoy Vs. Darwin Buenaobra
Name Glenn Sumanoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darwin Buenaobra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Glenn Sumanoy Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Luisito Sangalang Vs. Rolando Pritos
Name Luisito Sangalang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rolando Pritos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luisito Sangalang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 9:38 in the 1st round


Rogelio Tiu Vs. Ravinder Sogi
Name Rogelio Tiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ravinder Sogi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rogelio Tiu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Mark Sangiao Vs. Aden Zarco
Name Mark Sangiao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aden Zarco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
Mark Sangiao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 7:58 in the 1st round


Caloy Baduria Vs. Mike Banayad
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Mike Banayad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
Caloy Baduria Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:19 in the 1st round


Richard Lasprilla Vs. Charlie Angel
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
VS
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
Richard Lasprilla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 8:23 in the 1st round