Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: December Bash 2004 Official Results

December 18, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Antony Sastre Kenneth Ruud TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Andreas Bergh Edith Blomqvist Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Karl Belin Kristoffer Carlberg Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Fransson Andreas Ahlstrom Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Odd-Arne Haug Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Ville Rasanen Tuan Pham Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Andreas Egneus Thomas Henden Decision 1st
[detail] Ake Bergvall Joachim Axelsson Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Ivan Vukajlovic Billy Malm Decision 1st
[detail] Martin Ekdal Jasse Junkkari Decision 1st
[detail] Kristian Helde Petter Karlsson TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Stian Wiggen Jonas Basta Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Mikko Suvanto Daniel Moosman Decision 1st
[detail] Andreas Lebesby Gabiel Moosman Decision 1st
[detail] Michael Bender Fredrik Wester Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Anders Johansson Klas Gislen Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Johan Bjorlin Joar Palm Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Johan Birath Decision 2nd
[detail] Christian Sandberg Fredrik Sjoberg Submission 2nd
[detail] Martin Janson Mattias Awad Decision 2nd
[detail] Fredrik Lagerstedt Kristian Lexell Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Klas Akesson Tor Troeng Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Antony Sastre Vs. Kenneth Ruud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antony Sastre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Ruud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antony Sastre Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:59 in the 1st round


Andreas Bergh Vs. Edith Blomqvist
Name Andreas Bergh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Ceaser Shootfighting
VS
Name Edith Blomqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Bergh Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 4:36 in the 1st round


Karl Belin Vs. Kristoffer Carlberg
Name Karl Belin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristoffer Carlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Belin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Fransson Vs. Andreas Ahlstrom
Name Johan Fransson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Ahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johan Fransson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Odd-Arne Haug
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Odd-Arne Haug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 3:08 in the 1st round


Ville Rasanen Vs. Tuan Pham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Tuan Pham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ville Rasanen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Andreas Egneus Vs. Thomas Henden
Name Andreas Egneus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Henden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Egneus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ake Bergvall Vs. Joachim Axelsson
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Axelsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ake Bergvall Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Ivan Vukajlovic Vs. Billy Malm
Name Ivan Vukajlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Ivan Vukajlovic Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin Ekdal Vs. Jasse Junkkari
Name Martin Ekdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jasse Junkkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Martin Ekdal Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Kristian Helde Vs. Petter Karlsson
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Petter Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kristian Helde Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:06 in the 1st round


Stian Wiggen Vs. Jonas Basta
Name Stian Wiggen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Basta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Stian Wiggen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 1st round


Mikko Suvanto Vs. Daniel Moosman
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Moosman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mikko Suvanto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Lebesby Vs. Gabiel Moosman
Name Andreas Lebesby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabiel Moosman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andreas Lebesby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Michael Bender Vs. Fredrik Wester
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Michael Bender Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2:33 in the 1st round


Anders Johansson Vs. Klas Gislen
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Klas Gislen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Johansson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:58 in the 1st round


Johan Bjorlin Vs. Joar Palm
Name Johan Bjorlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joar Palm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Johan Bjorlin Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 3:41 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Johan Birath
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Christian Sandberg Vs. Fredrik Sjoberg
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Sjoberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Christian Sandberg Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Martin Janson Vs. Mattias Awad
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Martin Janson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Fredrik Lagerstedt Vs. Kristian Lexell
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Lexell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Fredrik Lagerstedt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 1st round


Klas Akesson Vs. Tor Troeng
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)