Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Club Magdeburg 1 Official Results

September 21, 2008 - 9:00 PM
Sackfabrik, Magdeburg Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karol Bedorf Alexander Schmidt Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Lars Klug Dirk Thielecke Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Bashim Gashi Athanasios Zambakikias TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Juergen Dolch Jens Muller Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Igor Montes-Kircher Christian Schwablein Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Bashim Gashi Lars Klug Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Markus Wagner Hendrik Oschmann TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Karol Bedorf Bashim Gashi TKO/RSC 1st 2:15

Full Results:

Karol Bedorf Vs. Alexander Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Bedorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karol Bedorf Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Lars Klug Vs. Dirk Thielecke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lars Klug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dirk Thielecke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lars Klug Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:09 in the 1st round


Bashim Gashi Vs. Athanasios Zambakikias
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (5x5x5x5)
Name Bashim Gashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Athanasios Zambakikias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bashim Gashi Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Juergen Dolch Vs. Jens Muller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juergen Dolch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Juergen Dolch Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 4:35 in the 1st round


Igor Montes-Kircher Vs. Christian Schwablein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Montes-Kircher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Schwablein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Montes-Kircher Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 5:00 in the 1st round


Bashim Gashi Vs. Lars Klug
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bashim Gashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Klug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bashim Gashi Wins by Submission 2:40 in the 1st round


Markus Wagner Vs. Hendrik Oschmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Markus Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Hendrik Oschmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Markus Wagner Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 1st round


Karol Bedorf Vs. Bashim Gashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Bedorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bashim Gashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Karol Bedorf Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 1st round