Search
Search
Search
 

Clash of Warriors 10: Fearless Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Nottingham, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kieron mcBride Nathan Thompson Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Shaun Cooper Gurdeep Sanghera Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Damian Zlotnicki Chris Kent TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Carl Booth Mike Castell TKO/RSC 1st 3:09
[detail] Dan Watkins Johnny Gillam Submission 2nd 3:45
[detail] Subaig Singh Edvardas Petrusis Submission 1st 4:16
[detail] Chris Flanders Tomas Siaucila Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Omar Arif Marios Konstandi Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Craig Turner Tadas Lileika TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Eddie Podolski Aurelijus Kerpe Submission 3rd 3:27

Full Results:

Kieron mcBride Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kieron mcBride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-32-0
Team
Kieron mcBride Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:13 in the 1st round


Shaun Cooper Vs. Gurdeep Sanghera
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shaun Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gurdeep Sanghera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Cooper Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Chris Kent Vs. Damian Zlotnicki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Zlotnicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Damian Zlotnicki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:49 in the 1st round


Carl Booth Vs. Mike Castell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Carl Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Castell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
Carl Booth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:09 in the 1st round


Johnny Gillam Vs. Dan Watkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Gillam No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Watkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dan Watkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:45 in the 2nd round


Subaig Singh Vs. Edvardas Petrusis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Subaig Singh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edvardas Petrusis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Subaig Singh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:16 in the 1st round


Chris Flanders Vs. Tomas Siaucila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Flanders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Siaucila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Chris Flanders Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Marios Konstandi Vs. Omar Arif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marios Konstandi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Arif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Omar Arif Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:42 in the 1st round


Craig Turner Vs. Tadas Lileika
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Turner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tadas Lileika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Turner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:22 in the 1st round


Aurelijus Kerpe Vs. Eddie Podolski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Podolski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Eddie Podolski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:27 in the 3rd round