Search
Search
Search
 

Ohio Fighting Alliance: Annihilation in Ashland Official Results

November 8, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Ashland, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leremy Johnson Tim Brown Submission 2nd
[detail] Brad Urwin Braden Workman Submission 1st
[detail] Matthew Plunkett Gabe Stout Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Eli Ayars Mitch Whitesel TKO/RSC 2nd 2:22
[detail] Jake Short Dan Swift TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Keith Beckly Kevin Drain Submission 3rd 2:36
[detail] Jonathan Westfall Anthony Ferguson Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Jamie Toney Scott Shelatz KO 3rd
[detail] JP Pocock Steven Neal Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Justin Villella Chris Larkin TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Steve Durig Chris Bates Submission 1st

Full Results:

Leremy Johnson Vs. Tim Brown
Name Leremy Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Advanced BKJ
VS
Name Tim Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Midknight fight team
Leremy Johnson Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 2nd round


Brad Urwin Vs. Braden Workman
Name Brad Urwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Braden Workman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
Brad Urwin Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) in the 1st round


Matthew Plunkett Vs. Gabe Stout
Name Matthew Plunkett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Stout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Plunkett Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:31 in the 1st round


Eli "The Animal" Ayars Vs. Mitch Whitesel
Name Eli Ayars No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team Team Nangle
VS
Name Mitch Whitesel Mitch Whitesel
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-25-0
Team Wreckroom Athletics
Eli Ayars Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Jake "Man of Steel" Short Vs. Dan "The Pennsylvania Hitman" Swift
Name Jake Short No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-12-1
Team Murdercity Fight Team
VS
Name Dan Swift No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 18-25-2
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
Jacob Short Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Keith Beckly Vs. Kevin Drain
Name Keith Beckly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Drain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Beckly Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:36 in the 3rd round


Jonathan "Billy Bob" Westfall Vs. Anthony "Wildcard" Ferguson
Name Jonathan Westfall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Ground Zero
VS
Name Anthony Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-15-0
Team
Jonathan Westfall Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Jamie Toney Vs. Scott Shelatz
Name Jamie Toney Jamie Toney
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team Team Prodigy
VS
Name Scott Shelatz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jamie Toney Wins by KO in the 3rd round


JP Pocock Vs. Steven Neal
Name JP Pocock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Team Nangle
VS
Name Steven Neal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
JP Pocock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Justin "The Juice" Villella Vs. Chris "Furry" Larkin
Name Justin Villella No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Villella Fight Team
VS
Name Chris Larkin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 7-5-1
Team Ruff House Jiu-Jitsu
Justin Villella Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Steve Durig Vs. Chris Bates
Name Steve Durig No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Bates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Steve Durig Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round