Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Fighters 3 Official Results

May 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Vienna Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leonard Liauw Vlada Jasek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vaso Bakocevic Ivan Rodrigues Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josif Al Said Klaus Kienzle KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Markus Di Gallo Mario Milosavljevic TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Tobolik Bojan Vojnovic Decision 3rd
[detail] Dusan Dzakic Valid Abdurachmanov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Mirsad Bogucanin Zika Zaketa TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sascha Weinpolter Stevan Tuovic TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gerhard Gorewoda Srdjan Sekulic TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gerald Turek Ilija Loncar TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Leonard Liauw Vs. Vlada Jasek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonard Liauw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vlada Jasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonard Liauw Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vaso Bakocevic Vs. Ivan Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaso Bakocevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-8-1
Team
VS
Name Ivan Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vaso Bakocevic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josif Al Said Vs. Klaus Kienzle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josif Al Said No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Klaus Kienzle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josif Al Said Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Markus Di Gallo Vs. Mario Milosavljevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Markus Di Gallo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
VS
Name Mario Milosavljevic No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Markus Di Gallo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Tobolik Vs. Bojan Vojnovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Tobolik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bojan Vojnovic No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Daniel Tobolik Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dusan Dzakic Vs. Valid Abdurachmanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dusan Dzakic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Valid Abdurachmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Dusan Dzakic Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mirsad Bogucanin Vs. Zika Zaketa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mirsad Bogucanin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zika Zaketa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mirsad Bogucanin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sascha Weinpolter Vs. Stevan Tuovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Weinpolter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Stevan Tuovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sascha Weinpolter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gerhard Gorewoda Vs. Srdjan Sekulic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerhard Gorewoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Srdjan Sekulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Gerhard Gorewoda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gerald Turek Vs. Ilija Loncar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerald Turek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ilija Loncar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-2
Team
Gerald Turek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round