Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge-Rumble on the River Official Results

November 29, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Rockford, Illinois United States
- Event Sanctioned By Combat Consulting

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Cuttill Jon Nagel TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Tyler Bloyer David Weir Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Jake Meyer Ryan Stack KO 1st 2:48
[detail] Ian Picurro Justin Scott TKO/RSC 2nd 2:11
[detail] Louis Mendoza Justin Scott Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Jimmy Poretta Damian Norris Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Casey Johnson Randy Worley TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Nick Helm Josh Ainley Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Mike Phillips Mike Anthony Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Timothy Smith Andrew Navickis Submission 1st 1:17

Full Results:

Jeremy Cuttill Vs. Jon Nagel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Cuttill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Nagel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Cuttill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Tyler Bloyer Vs. David Weir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Bloyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Weir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tyler Bloyer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Jake Meyer Vs. Ryan Stack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Meyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Stack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Meyer Wins by KO 2:48 in the 1st round


Ian Picurro Vs. Justin Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Picurro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ian Picurro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Louis Mendoza Vs. Justin Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Louis Mendoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Louis Mendoza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Jimmy Poretta Vs. Damian Norris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy Poretta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Norris Damian Norris
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jimmy Poretta Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Casey Johnson Vs. Randy Worley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Worley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Casey Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 1st round


Nick Helm Vs. Josh Ainley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Helm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Ainley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Helm Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Mike Phillips Vs. Mike Anthony
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mike Phillips Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Timothy Smith Vs. Andrew Navickis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Timothy Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Navickis Andrew Navickis
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Timothy Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round