Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship: At the Egan Official Results

June 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Egan Center
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Soellner Noel Pallones Submission 1st
[detail] Jared Bennett Tab Key Submission 2nd
[detail] Jeff Charlie Alton Prince Submission 1st
[detail] Vatau Alenepi Rikki Peria Submission 1st
[detail] Rendell Winston Michael Hall Submission 1st
[detail] Justin Adkins Jason Pirtle Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Whiteman Cordero Gonzales TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] James Barnhart Ryan Ayay TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Emily Thompson Felisha Rogers TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Eric "Mighty Mouse" Soellner Vs. Noel Pallones
Name Eric Soellner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Noel Pallones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eric Soellner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Jared Bennett Vs. Tab Key
Name Jared Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tab Key No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jared Bennett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Jeff "Narley" Charlie Vs. Alton "Dreadz" Prince
Name Jeff Charlie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alton Prince No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Jeff Charlie Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Vatau Alenepi Vs. Rikki Peria
Name Vatau Alenepi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rikki Peria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vatau Alenepi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Rendell Winston Vs. Michael Hall
Name Rendell Winston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rendell Winston Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Justin Adkins Vs. Jason Pirtle
Name Justin Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Pirtle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Adkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Josh Whiteman Vs. Cordero Gonzales
Name Josh Whiteman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cordero Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Josh Whiteman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


James Barnhart Vs. Ryan Ayay
Name James Barnhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Ayay No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
James Barnhart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


Emily Thompson Vs. Felisha Rogers
Name Emily Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felisha Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emily Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round