Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 24 Official Results

March 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Minas Gerais, Minas Gerais Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joaquim Ferreira Adriano Cordeiro Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Andre Muniz Daniel Oliveira KO 1st 2:55
[detail] Magno Alexandre Gustavo Franca TKO/RSC 1st 3:09
[detail] David da Silva Fabio Oliveira Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Edvaldo Jose de Oliveira Eder de Souza Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Oseias Viana Niquison Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Alessandro Gambulino William da Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Gabriel Ramos Lauro Mendes Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Danielson Damascena da Cruz Ricardo Cadinho KO 1st 4:37
[detail] Leonardo Almeida Lucas Shultz TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Joaquim "Mamute" Ferreira Vs. Adriano Cordeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joaquim Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Adriano Cordeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joaquim Ferreira Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Andre Muniz Vs. Daniel Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Muniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Andre Muniz Wins by KO (Strike) 2:55 in the 1st round


Magno Alexandre Vs. Gustavo Franca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magno Alexandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Franca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Magno Alexandre Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:09 in the 1st round


David da Silva Vs. Fabio "Larvinha" Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
David da Silva Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Edvaldo Jose "Gameth" de Oliveira Vs. Eder de Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edvaldo Jose de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team
VS
Name Eder de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Edvaldo Jose de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:25 in the 1st round


Oseias Viana Vs. Niquison Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oseias Viana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niquison Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Oseias Viana Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alessandro Gambulino Vs. William da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alessandro Gambulino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name William da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alessandro Gambulino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gabriel Ramos Vs. Lauro Mendes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lauro Mendes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Ramos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Danielson "Dani Metralha" Damascena da Cruz Vs. Ricardo Cadinho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danielson Damascena da Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Cadinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danielson Damascena da Cruz Wins by KO (Strike) 4:37 in the 1st round


Leonardo Almeida Vs. Lucas Shultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Shultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leonardo Almeida Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round