Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage Contenders Wales: Celtic Uprising Official Results

November 18, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Swansea, Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Phillips Christos Petroutsos TKO/RSC 1st 4:17
[detail] Jordan James Ronny Janmaat TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Roman Webber Sandor Torak KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Potielli Rossi Matthew Jones Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Simon Boulter Bobby Thomas Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Alex Evans Dean Lewis TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Joe Jones Ross Mould TKO/RSC 2nd 1:46
[detail] Craig Payne Gavin Gates TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Lola Bamgbala Scott Brown Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Russell Evans Nick Orchard Submission 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Johnny Phillips Vs. Christos Petroutsos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Christos Petroutsos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-1
Team
Johnny Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:17 in the 1st round


Jordan James Vs. Ronny Janmaat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ronny Janmaat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jordan James Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:45 in the 1st round


Roman Webber Vs. Sandor Torak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Webber Roman Webber
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sandor Torak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Webber Wins by KO (Strike) 0:08 in the 1st round


Potielli Rossi Vs. Matthew Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Potielli Rossi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Potielli Rossi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:39 in the 1st round


Simon Boulter Vs. Bobby Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Boulter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Boulter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Alex Evans Vs. Dean Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Dean Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Alex Evans Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:47 in the 1st round


Joe Jones Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Joe Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Craig Payne Vs. Gavin Gates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Gates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Payne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Lola Bamgbala Vs. Scott Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lola Bamgbala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Scott Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lola Bamgbala Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Russell Evans Vs. Nick Orchard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Russell Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Orchard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Russell Evans Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round