Search
Search
Search
 

Sunfest Fight Series II Official Results

July 24, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina United States
- Results Verified By Commission, South Carolina Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Banks Jamaal Kelly KO 1st 2:05
[detail] Walker Vivian Aaron Shull Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Justin Linder Dustin Turbeville TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Joshua Stanley Jordan Davis Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Carlos Vivas Aaron Reyes-Gutierrez Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Carlos Perez Jim Kiser TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Andy Nguyen Liz Hardee Decision 3rd
[detail] Elmer Bench Ray Mills TKO/RSC 2nd 1:57
[detail] Max Culbertson Kris Curtis TKO/RSC 3rd 0:53
[detail] Jason Dillon Steve Chinners Submission 2nd 2:39
[detail] Marvin Skipper Corey Sullivan Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Christopher Cain Rusty Haun Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] William Estes Derrick Kennington TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Robert Owens Jeremiah Brown Submission 2nd 3:56
[detail] Nissen Osterneck Roger Carroll Submission 2nd 2:44

Full Results:

Jamaal Kelly Vs. Alexander Banks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamaal Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Banks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alexander Banks Wins by KO 2:05 in the 1st round


Aaron Shull Vs. Walker Vivian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Shull Aaron Shull
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Walker Vivian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Walker Vivian Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:39 in the 1st round


Justin Linder Vs. Dustin Turbeville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Linder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Turbeville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Justin Linder Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Joshua Stanley Vs. Jordan Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Stanley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Eight Points Muay Thai
VS
Name Jordan Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joshua Stanley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:32 in the 1st round


Aaron Reyes-Gutierrez Vs. Carlos Vivas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Reyes-Gutierrez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Carlos Vivas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Carlos Vivas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


Carlos "Andres" Perez Vs. Jim Kiser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Kiser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Carlos Perez Wins by TKO/RSC 0:56 in the 1st round


Liz Hardee Vs. Andy Nguyen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Liz Hardee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 118 (53.52 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Nguyen Andy Nguyen
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Hong Nguyen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ray Mills Vs. Elmer Bench
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Mills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elmer Bench No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Elmer Bench Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 2nd round


Kris Curtis Vs. Max Culbertson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kris Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Max Culbertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Max Culbertson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 3rd round


Jason "Red Bull" Dillon Vs. Steve Chinners
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Dillon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Chinners No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jason Dillon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 2nd round


Corey Sullivan Vs. Marvin Skipper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Sullivan Corey Sullivan
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Skipper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Daniel Skipper Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Rusty Haun Vs. Christopher Cain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rusty Haun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Cain No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Christopher Cain Wins by Submission 1:19 in the 1st round


Derrick Kennington Vs. William Estes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Kennington No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name William Estes William Estes
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
William Estes Wins by TKO/RSC 2:07 in the 2nd round


Jeremiah Brown Vs. Robert Owens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremiah Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Owens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Conquest
Robert Owens Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:56 in the 2nd round


Roger "The Leperchaun" Carroll Vs. Nissen Osterneck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roger Carroll No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Nissen Osterneck Nissen Osterneck
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Nissen Osterneck Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 2nd round