Search
Search
Search
 

Art of War Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

December 22, 2006 - 7:00 PM
, Beijing China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Liang Yang Peng Dong KO 1st 2:04
[detail] Xu Lei Liu Hui KO 1st 0:30
[detail] He Peng Jian Ping Yang Submission 1st 8:08
[detail] Zhang Yong Shin Ming Hao Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Guan Wang Wang Cong TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Rijirigala Amu Wang Meng Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Dai Jing Qiang Zhong Yue TKO/RSC 1st 3:11
[detail] Hailin Ao Sun Wu TKO/RSC 1st 3:02
[detail] Shao Yuan Lin Hu En Tu TKO/RSC 1st 9:28
[detail] Liu Jin Wen Liu Hong KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Dai Shuang Hai Wu Fa Yang Submission 1st 4:03
[detail] Satsuma Takeda Guobin Xue Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Tiequan Zhang Yun Tao Gong Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Yuchun Yang Bu He Ji Ya TKO/RSC 1st 4:51
[detail] Zilong Zhao Wenbo Liu KO 1st 1:53

Full Results:

Liang Yang Vs. Peng Dong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liang Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Peng Dong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liang Yang Wins by KO (Strike) 2:04 in the 1st round


Xu Lei Vs. Liu Hui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xu Lei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-3
Team
VS
Name Liu Hui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Xu Lei Wins by KO (Knee) 0:30 in the 1st round


He Peng Vs. Jian Ping Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name He Peng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jian Ping Yang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
He Peng Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 8:08 in the 1st round


Zhang Yong Vs. Shin Ming Hao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhang Yong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shin Ming Hao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zhang Yong Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Guan Wang Vs. Wang Cong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guan Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Wang Cong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guan Wang Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:23 in the 1st round


Rijirigala Amu Vs. Wang Meng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rijirigala Amu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wang Meng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rijirigala Amu Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 1:36 in the 1st round


Dai Jing Qiang Vs. Zhong Yue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dai Jing Qiang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zhong Yue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dai Jing Qiang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:11 in the 1st round


Hailin Ao Vs. Sun Wu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hailin Ao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sun Wu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hailin Ao Wins by TKO/RSC 3:02 in the 1st round


Shao Yuan Lin Vs. Hu En Tu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shao Yuan Lin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hu En Tu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Shao Yuan Lin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 9:28 in the 1st round


Liu Jin Wen Vs. Liu Hong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liu Jin Wen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liu Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liu Jin Wen Wins by KO (Strike) 0:07 in the 1st round


Dai Shuang Hai Vs. Wu Fa Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dai Shuang Hai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-5
Team
VS
Name Wu Fa Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dai Shuang Hai Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:03 in the 1st round


Satsuma Takeda Vs. Guobin Xue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Satsuma Takeda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guobin Xue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Satsuma Takeda Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Tiequan Zhang Vs. Yun Tao Gong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tiequan Zhang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yun Tao Gong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tiequan Zhang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Yuchun Yang Vs. Bu He Ji Ya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuchun Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bu He Ji Ya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuchun Yang Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:51 in the 1st round


Zilong Zhao Vs. Wenbo Liu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zilong Zhao No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wenbo Liu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Zilong Zhao Wins by KO 1:53 in the 1st round