Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Championship Fighting 18 - Destiny Official Results

December 2, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Prague, Prague Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michal Hamrsmid Ivan Gladkiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Ireneusz Cholewa Martin Solc Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Michal Szulinski Tomas Kuzela TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Josef Kral David Kozma Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Jaroslav Pokorny Pavel Bechtold Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Jan Zdansky Marek Pilar Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Sylwia Juskiewicz Eva Liskova KO 2nd 4:40
[detail] Vit Vavra Tomas Masojidek TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Miroslav Vacek Jakub Knaze Decision 3rd
[detail] David Ziopulos Matus Juracek Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Milos Petrasek Tomas Stehlik Submission 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Michal Hamrsmid Vs. Ivan Gladkiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-1
Team
VS
Name Ivan Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
Michal Hamrsmid Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Martin Solc Vs. Ireneusz Cholewa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Solc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
Ireneusz Cholewa Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Michal Szulinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-18-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Szulinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Michal Szulinski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


David Kozma Vs. Josef Kral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Kozma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Josef Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Josef Kral Wins by Submission 1:40 in the 1st round


Pavel Bechtold Vs. Jaroslav Pokorny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Pokorny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Jaroslav Pokorny Wins by Submission 2:00 in the 1st round


Marek Pilar Vs. Jan Zdansky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marek Pilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Zdansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jan Zdansky Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Sylwia Juskiewicz Vs. Eva Liskova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sylwia Juskiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Eva Liskova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Sylwia Juskiewicz Wins by KO 4:40 in the 2nd round


Vit Vavra Vs. Tomas Masojidek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vit Vavra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Masojidek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Vit Vavra Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Miroslav Vacek Vs. Jakub Knaze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Miroslav Vacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Knaze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miroslav Vacek Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


David Ziopulos Vs. Matus Juracek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Ziopulos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matus Juracek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Ziopulos Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Milos Petrasek Vs. Tomas Stehlik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Milos Petrasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Stehlik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Milos Petrasek Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:54 in the 1st round