Search
Search
Search
 

Battle of Big Creek XVII Official Results

August 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Cameron, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnathon R Sorrentino Robert D. Miller Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Darrien R. Blakeney James W. Thompson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:16
[detail] Caleb R.L. Eads Nicholas R. Mercer TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Anthony Bearden Stephen R. Knappenberger Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Tanner Pratt Migel I. Carrasco Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Davie Kimble Landon D. Hazen Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Shawn A. Cooper Cody Courtney Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] John C. Oaks Junior L.F. Johnson Submission 2nd 2:55
[detail] George M.B. Kitchin Brandon W. Ford TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Jacob Combs Michael Hicks Submission 3rd 2:35
[detail] Christian Grebner William L. McHardie Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Matthew Case Austin Vail TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Michael L. Landes Joseph S. Fulbright TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Reginald S.D. Clark Shane A. Periman Submission 2nd 0:28
[detail] Brent Applegate Kyle Case Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Dakota Hatfield Richard L. Thomas Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Colton Allan Bernard Thomas KO 3rd 2:59

Full Results:

Robert D. Miller Vs. Johnathon R Sorrentino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Robert D. Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Johnathon R Sorrentino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johnathon R Sorrentino Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


James W. Thompson Vs. Darrien R. Blakeney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name James W. Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darrien R. Blakeney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Darrien R. Blakeney Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 2nd round


Nicholas R. Mercer Vs. Caleb R.L. Eads
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Nicholas R. Mercer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb R.L. Eads No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 227 (102.97 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Caleb R.L. Eads Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 1st round


Stephen R. Knappenberger Vs. Anthony Bearden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Stephen R. Knappenberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Bearden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Anthony Bearden Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:45 in the 1st round


Tanner Pratt Vs. Migel I. Carrasco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Tanner Pratt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Migel I. Carrasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tanner Pratt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Davie Kimble Vs. Landon D. Hazen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Davie Kimble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Landon D. Hazen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Davie Kimble Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Cody Courtney Vs. Shawn A. Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Cody Courtney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn A. Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shawn A. Cooper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


John C. Oaks Vs. Junior L.F. Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name John C. Oaks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junior L.F. Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John C. Oaks Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:55 in the 2nd round


George M.B. Kitchin Vs. Brandon W. Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name George M.B. Kitchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon W. Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
George M.B. Kitchin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:41 in the 1st round


Jacob Combs Vs. Michael Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Jacob Combs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 251 (113.85 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 244 (110.68 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacob Combs Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:35 in the 3rd round


William L. McHardie Vs. Christian Grebner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name William L. McHardie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Grebner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Grebner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Matthew Case Vs. Austin Vail
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Matthew Case No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Vail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Matthew Case Wins by TKO/RSC 1:20 in the 1st round


Joseph S. Fulbright Vs. Michael L. Landes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Joseph S. Fulbright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 226 (102.51 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael L. Landes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael L. Landes Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Reginald S.D. Clark Vs. Shane A. Periman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Reginald S.D. Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane A. Periman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Reginald S.D. Clark Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:28 in the 2nd round


Brent Applegate Vs. Kyle Case
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Brent Applegate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Case No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Brent Applegate Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Dakota Hatfield Vs. Richard L. Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Shnackenberger
Name Dakota Hatfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard L. Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dakota Hatfield Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Colton Allan Vs. Bernard Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Colton Allan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bernard Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Colton Allan Wins by KO 2:59 in the 3rd round