Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 10 Official Results

November 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sung chu Kim v. Sang Min Sin was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Drk Young Jang Chan Lan Loo Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] A Sol Kwon Jin Suk Jung KO 1st 2:52
[detail] Woo Sung Yoo Chang Hyeon Kim Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Uicheol Nam Haeng Ki Kim Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Jae Hee Chun Seung Uk Lee Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Melchor Manibusan Naoji Fujimoto Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ross Ebanez Jung Hwan Cho Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jae Young Kim Minoru Kato Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jae Suk Lim Terence Aflague Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Uicheol Nam Woo Sung Yoo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:22

Full Results:

Sung chu Kim Vs. Sang Min Sin
Name Sung chu Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sang Min Sin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Drk Young Jang Vs. Chan Lan Loo
Name Drk Young Jang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chan Lan Loo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drk Young Jang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 2nd round


A Sol Kwon Vs. Jin Suk Jung
Name A Sol Kwon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Suk Jung No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
A Sol Kwon Wins by KO (Strike) 2:52 in the 1st round


Woo Sung Yoo Vs. Chang Hyeon Kim
Name Woo Sung Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chang Hyeon Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Woo Sung Yoo Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Uicheol Nam Vs. Haeng Ki Kim
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Haeng Ki Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Jae Hee Chun Vs. Seung Uk Lee
Name Jae Hee Chun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seung Uk Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jae Hee Chun Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Melchor Manibusan Vs. Naoji Fujimoto
Name Melchor Manibusan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Naoji Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team P's Lab Osaka
Melchor Manibusan Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez Vs. Jung Hwan Cho
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Jung Hwan Cho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ross Ebanez Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Jae Young Kim Vs. Minoru Kato
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Minoru Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-1
Team
Jae Young Kim Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Jae Suk Lim Vs. Terence Aflague
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Terence Aflague No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jae Suk Lim Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Uicheol Nam Vs. Woo Sung Yoo
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Woo Sung Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 2nd round