Search
Search
Search
 

Aftershock 12.3 Official Results

September 1, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bowen Hils, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nikki Agulto Andrew Jewell TKO/RSC 2nd 0:32
[detail] James Klingner Imran Zubair KO 2nd 1:07
[detail] Matt Eland Creedence Anderson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Diego Pereira v. Rene Lahti-Parsell was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Gavin Callaghan Matthew Spiller TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Kyle Parmely Marc Rheeder KO 1st 0:05
[detail] Edward Treavin Scott Gaby TKO/RSC 2nd 0:25
[detail] Maui Tuigamala Tyson Baker Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Darren Habben Dante Le Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Small Dane Snell Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Aaron Claxton Ethan Ruddy Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Breslin Luke Hamilton Decision 3rd
[detail] Logan Bowers Aaron Mahon TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Aaron Macklin Brendan Taylor KO 1st 1:20
[detail] Ryan Edwards Aranu Edwards Submission 1st 2:51

Full Results:

Nikki Agulto Vs. Andrew Jewell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nikki Agulto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Jewell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nikki Agulto Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:32 in the 2nd round


James Klingner Vs. Imran Zubair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Klingner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Imran Zubair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Klingner Wins by KO (Strike) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Matt Eland Vs. Creedence Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Eland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Creedence Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Eland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Diego Pereira Vs. Rene Lahti-Parsell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Diego Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rene Lahti-Parsell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Gavin Callaghan Vs. Matthew Spiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gavin Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Spiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gavin Callaghan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:53 in the 1st round


Kyle Parmely Vs. Marc Rheeder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Parmely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Rheeder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Parmely Wins by KO (Strike) 0:05 in the 1st round


Edward Treavin Vs. Scott Gaby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Edward Treavin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Gaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Edward Treavin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Maui Tuigamala Vs. Tyson Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maui Tuigamala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Maui Tuigamala Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Darren Habben Vs. Dante Le
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Habben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dante Le No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darren Habben Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Small Vs. Dane Snell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Snell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Small Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Aaron Claxton Vs. Ethan Ruddy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Claxton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Ruddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Claxton Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josh Breslin Vs. Luke Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Breslin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Breslin Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Logan Bowers Vs. Aaron Mahon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Logan Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Aaron Mahon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Logan Bowers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Aaron Macklin Vs. Brendan Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Macklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Macklin Wins by KO (Strike) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ryan Edwards Vs. Aranu Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aranu Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Edwards Wins by Submission 2:51 in the 1st round