Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 22 Official Results

September 10, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Morten Djursaa Andrius Ordoyan TKO/RSC 1st 4:07
[detail] Mikkel Guldbaek Ismail Cetinkaya KO 2nd 3:45
[detail] Kamil Korycki Shamal Tashkilot Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Emil Berglund v. Mathias Appelgren was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:23
[detail] Charles Nilson Jimmie Jensen Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Roger Huerta Peer Hasslund Decision 3rd
[detail] Mads Burnell Lasse Norskov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:47
[detail] Tommy Clausen Allan Vinther Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Jon Jorgensen Kim Andre Salbu Decision 2nd
[detail] Denniz Lindberg Oleksander Humen Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Morten Djursaa Vs. Andrius Ordoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Morten Djursaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Ordoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Morten Djursaa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:07 in the 1st round


Mikkel Guldbaek Vs. Ismail Cetinkaya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikkel Guldbaek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 12-2-2
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Ismail Cetinkaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Submission Fighting Team IMAG
Mikkel Guldbaek Wins by KO (Strike) 3:45 in the 2nd round


Kamil Korycki Vs. Shamal Tashkilot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Korycki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shamal Tashkilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Kamil Korycki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:42 in the 1st round


Emil Berglund Vs. Mathias Appelgren
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Emil Berglund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mathias Appelgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:23 in the 1st round


Charles Nilson Vs. Jimmie Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Charles Nilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmie Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Charles Nilson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Roger Huerta Vs. Peer Hasslund
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roger Huerta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peer Hasslund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roger Huerta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mads Burnell Vs. Lasse Norskov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mads Burnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lasse Norskov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mads Burnell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Tommy Clausen Vs. Allan Vinther
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tommy Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Clausen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:36 in the 1st round


Jon Jorgensen Vs. Kim Andre Salbu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jon Jorgensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Andre Salbu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Jorgensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Denniz Lindberg Vs. Oleksander Humen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Denniz Lindberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oleksander Humen Oleksander Humen
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Denniz Lindberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)