Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 150 Official Results

April 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Quincy, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Davis Jesse Myers TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Michael Cramsey Nathan Rahn Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Anderson Kenny Evans Submission 2nd 1:38
[detail] JR Scobee Shawn Carter Submission 3rd 0:54
[detail] Jerrod Briggs Albert Percilli Decision 3rd
[detail] Jim Jacques Dane Douglas Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Friday Dillon Kramer Submission 3rd 0:59
[detail] Matt Harmon Shawn Broaddus TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Martin Volkman Joseph Augugliaro Submission 3rd 1:15
[detail] Ronnie Chapman Chuckie Giles Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Jobe Arnold Ethan Jordan KO 3rd 0:36
[detail] Randy Ford Chris Eller Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Dustin Jacoby Austin Mooney TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Dustin Hathaway v. Austin Shaw was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Tony Bell Justin Barker Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Chris Wydell Tony Westemeyer Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] John Woods Daniel Roberts Submission 2nd 0:44
[detail] Ashley Taylor Kylie Hammond Decision 3rd
[detail] Darren Jacoby Timothy Burton TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Bill Friday Brandon Wood Submission 1st 0:42 Title Fight

Full Results:

Nick Davis Vs. Jesse Myers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Cramsey Vs. Nathan Rahn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Cramsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Rahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Cramsey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,30-27


Nick Anderson Vs. Kenny Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Anderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 2nd round


JR Scobee Vs. Shawn Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name JR Scobee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
JR Scobee Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:54 in the 3rd round


Jerrod Briggs Vs. Albert Percilli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerrod Briggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Percilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerrod Briggs Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Jim Jacques Vs. Dane Douglas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Jacques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jim Jacques Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Joe Friday Vs. Dillon Kramer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Friday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dillon Kramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Joe Friday Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 3rd round


Matt "Shotime" Harmon Vs. Shawn Broaddus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Harmon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Broaddus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Matt Harmon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round


Martin Volkman Vs. Joseph Augugliaro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Volkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Augugliaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Volkman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 3rd round


Ronnie Chapman Vs. Chuckie "Spiderman" Giles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronnie Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chuckie Giles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Ronnie Chapman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Jobe Arnold Vs. Ethan Jordan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jobe Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jobe Arnold Wins by KO 0:36 in the 3rd round


Randy Ford Vs. Chris Eller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Eller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Randy Ford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Dustin Jacoby Vs. Austin Mooney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Jacoby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Finney’s HIT Squad
VS
Name Austin Mooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dustin Jacoby Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Dustin Hathaway Vs. Austin Shaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Hathaway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Tony Bell Vs. Justin Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Tony Bell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Chris Wydell Vs. Tony Westemeyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Wydell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Westemeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Wydell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


John Woods Vs. Daniel Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Woods Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Ashley Taylor Vs. Kylie Hammond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ashley Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kylie Hammond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ashley Taylor Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Darren Jacoby Vs. Timothy Burton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Jacoby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Darren Jacoby Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 1st round


Title Fight Bill Friday Vs. Brandon Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Bill Friday No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 122 (55.34 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Wood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
William Friday Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round