Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific Pankration Kickboxing Association: Ultimate Fight Night 2 Official Results

September 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Red Lion Hotel
Pasco, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Davis Chris Corpus TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Matt Horwich Cory Devela Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Armando Valadez Christopher Young Submission 3rd 2:35
[detail] Brian Spjut Lee Henderson Submission 1st
[detail] Adrian Ceja Randell Corpus TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Justin Jones Pat Gannon Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Dave Fissell Ben Myrek Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Kyle Keeney James Massey Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Trevor Michaelis Clinton Webley Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Vince Guzman Jesse de la Pena TKO/RSC 2nd 2:46
[detail] Rich Guerin Adam Yohe Submission 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Justin "Dangerous" Davis Vs. Chris Corpus
Name Justin Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Chris Corpus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 1:26 in the 1st round


Matt "Sauve" Horwich Vs. Cory Devela
Name Matt Horwich Matt Horwich
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 28-20-1
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Cory Devela No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Matt Horwich Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Armando Valadez Vs. Christopher "Mighty" Young
Name Armando Valadez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Armando Valadez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 3rd round


Brian Spjut Vs. Lee Henderson
Name Brian Spjut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Lee Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Brian Spjut Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Adrian Ceja Vs. Randell Corpus
Name Adrian Ceja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Randell Corpus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Ceja Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 2nd round


Justin "The Jet" Jones Vs. Pat Gannon
Name Justin Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Pat Gannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Jones Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Dave Fissell Vs. Ben Myrek
Name Dave Fissell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Ben Myrek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Fissell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Kyle "Kodiack" Keeney Vs. James Massey
Name Kyle Keeney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 12-18-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name James Massey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Keeney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Trevor "Macho Man" Michaelis Vs. Clinton Webley
Name Trevor Michaelis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-1
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Clinton Webley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Trevor Michaelis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Vince Guzman Vs. Jesse de la Pena
Name Vince Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse de la Pena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vince Guzman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Rich Guerin Vs. Adam Yohe
Name Rich Guerin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Yohe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rich Guerin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round